Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bodhi Yuska
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Van Meter Wrestling Club
Viking Wrestling Club
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
Viking wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 7-0
B. Steele
Moyer Elite
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Placement Matches (64 Man)
44
03/02
W
DEC 8-4
H. Spree
Davis County Elite
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
44
03/02
L
DEC 8-1
C. Helmrichs
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
44
03/02
W
F 7-0 1:22
R. Susie
Pirate Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
44
01/28
W
F 12-1 2:27
B. Henke
Maroon Mat Club
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket-5
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. France
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket-5
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
S. Tucker
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket-5
01/21
W
F 6-1 1:46
G. Stewart
Lenox matcats
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 4
2
01/21
W
MD 14-3
G. Kristensen
Wayne Youth Wrestling
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 2
2
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Flesher
Pleasantville Mat Club
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 1
2
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Henke
Maroon Mat Club
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
9
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:14
L. Morrison
Interstate 35
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
9
01/05
W
F 7-0 0:52
W. Siedelmann
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
9
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:24
T. Wille
Saydel Little Eagles
Carlisle Booster Club Rumble in the WAC
Round 3 (4 Man)
5
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:19
W. DeBoth
Knoxville youth wrestling
Carlisle Booster Club Rumble in the WAC
Round 2 (4 Man)
5
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. Elliott
Team Porcelli
Carlisle Booster Club Rumble in the WAC
Round 1 (4 Man)
5
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
DEC 7-6
B. Wiederin
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Battle for The Ring - Beginners Only Tournament
Round 4
34-40
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:29
C. Bennick
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
Battle for The Ring - Beginners Only Tournament
Round 3
34-40
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:15
L. Timm
BGM Cub Club
Battle for The Ring - Beginners Only Tournament
Round 2
34-40
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Turner
Knoxville Youth Wrestling
Bondurant Youth Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
PK-K Boys-2
12/04
W
TF 15-0 1:40
S. Elliott
---
Bondurant Youth Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
PK-K Boys-2
12/04
W
F 9-0 1:21
L. Shafer
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Bondurant Youth Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
PK-K Boys-2
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020