Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Baylor
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Milan
Milan Tribe wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:56
B. Getz
Roncalli
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
T. Huffman
Alexandria Monroe H.S
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/03
L
DEC 8-2
B. Volz
Eastern Hancock
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond
Placement (8 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 7-2 3:27
I. Gardner
Tri
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond
Semis (8 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:51
P. Urlage
Blue River Valley
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond
Quarters (8 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 19-6 5:50
B. Hunt
Rushville
IHSAA South Dearborn Sectional
Placement Matches
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Hopkins
South Dearborn
IHSAA South Dearborn Sectional
Semis and WB
113
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA South Dearborn Sectional
Quarters
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Collier
Charlestown
Southwestern Wrestling Classic
Placement (24 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 21-8 4:38
R. Brennan
West Washington
Southwestern Wrestling Classic
Semis & WB (24 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 21-7 3:25
B. Walters
Salem
Southwestern Wrestling Classic
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
113
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Southwestern Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
113
01/06
W
DEF 0-0
R. Seibel
Belleville West
Old Capital Classic
1st Place
113
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:30
W. Schreck
Corydon Central
Old Capital Classic
Rd 4-Consi & Semi
113
01/06
W
F 8-1 2:38
W. Philpott
Bedford North Lawrence
Old Capital Classic
Rd 2
113
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
B. FF
Borden
Old Capital Classic
Rd 1 (16 Man)
113
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Newell
Bulldog Premier
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi 2,4,6,8 vs. Semi`s
116
09/10
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:48
N. Rioux
Avon
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Quarters
116
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
G. Boner
Harrison
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi1,3,5 and 128 Round 4
116
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
N. Curry
Bishop Watterson
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (128 Man)
116
09/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
J. Ward
Triwest
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
116
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 14-9
B. Clifford
Union County Wrestling
Diesel City Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
113-120
02/26
W
F 4-1 5:09
B. Glaze
Red Cobra
Diesel City Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
113-120
02/26
W
F 4-2 2:52
B. Wessel
Red Hawk Wrestling Academy
Diesel City Folkstyle Nationals
Round 2
113-120
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 4:05
L. Haney
---
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Placement (16 Man)
106
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
G. Butt
New Palestine
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Semis & WB (16 Man)
106
02/18
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:51
R. Dickman
---
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
106
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 11-7
K. Salazar
Wawasee
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Bayliss
---
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Placement (16 Man)
106
02/11
L
Replay
F 4-2 5:19
H. Lian
Perry Meridian
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Semis (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
Replay
MD 12-3
A. Smalley
Hamilton Southeastern
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Quarters (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
R. Rogers
Franklin Central
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:35
L. Hubbartt
South Dearborn
IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn
Placement Matches
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:38
Z. Reed
Rushville Consolidated
IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn
Semis and WB
106
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:13
A. Turley
Connersville
IHSAA Sectional @ South Dearborn
Quarters
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:03
E. Rose
Switzerland County
SWC
Placement (32 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 7-2 1:31
D. Miner
West Washington
SWC
Semis & WB (32 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 9-1 1:05
D. Lopez
Charlestown
SWC
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:33
K. Manning
Providence
SWC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 7-1 1:12
P. Durbin
Meade County
Old Capitol Classic
1st Place
106
01/07
W
F 7-0 3:39
P. McCormick
Borden
Old Capitol Classic
Round 4
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:01
S. Worsley
Henry Clay
Old Capitol Classic
Round 2
106
09/11
L
Replay
MD 12-2
E. Burkhart
SEO
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi 2,4,6 vs. Quarters
109
09/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Baker
Michigan West Wrestling Club
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi1,3,5 and 128 Round 4
109
09/11
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:58
T. Halevi
Carmel USA
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Ch 16
109
09/11
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
N. Rioux
Avon Wrestling Club
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (128 Man)
109
09/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
W. Lakes
HIJH
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
109
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020