Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braden Gallegos
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Roy
Roy High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:36
D. Hudson
Copper Hills
Utah JV State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132B
02/10
L
F 3-4 3:26
H. VanHorn
Northridge
Utah JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132B
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Pearce
Weber
Utah JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
132B
02/02
L
F 0-0 3:45
J. Berg
---
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 3 Conso
132
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:55
A. Stringham
Murray
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 2 Champ
132
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:57
B. Hearne
Layton
2019 JV Richardson Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/05
W
DEC 13-6
L. Shock
Mountain Crest
2019 JV Richardson Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/05
W
FOR 0-0
M. Montoya
Viewmont
2019 JV Richardson Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:16
L. Reeder
Bear River
2019 JV Richardson Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/03
L
F 0-0
K. Murdock
Box Elder
Box Elder @ Roy
Round 1
132
12/14
L
F 7-0 2:51
C. Massey
Westlake
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:37
G. Thomas
---
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:20
E. Merck
Farmington
Roy @ Farmington
Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:50
A. McConkie
Fremont High School
Royal Duals - JV
Round 5 (8 Man)
132
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:47
G. Walton
Fremont High School
Royal Duals - JV
Round 4 (8 Man)
132
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:14
B. Ure
Ridgeline High School
Royal Duals - JV
Round 3 (8 Man)
132
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:57
C. Ramirez
Ogden High School
Royal Duals - JV
Round 2 (8 Man)
132
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:17
D. Brewer
Fremont High School
Royal Duals - JV
Round 1 (8 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024