Completed
Jun 15
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sunnie Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Orting
Orting Girls
Orting Jr. Cardinals Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 6-0
M. Pick
Orting Girls
PCJWL League Championships
5th
63
01/28
L
F 4-1 0:29
E. Short
Enumclaw Girls
PCJWL League Championships
Round 3 (Cons. Semis)
63
01/28
W
DEC 6-2
O. Bartholomew
Enumclaw Girls
PCJWL League Championships
Round 2 Back
63
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:24
Z. Keys
Franklin Pierce Girls
PCJWL League Championships
Round 1 (Quarters)
63
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
M. Pick
Orting Girls
PCJWL A Divisional
Third
63
01/21
W
DEC 9-5
H. Thornton
Cruisers Girls
PCJWL A Divisional
Cons 2
63
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:17
C. Goldsby
Puyallup Girls
PCJWL A Divisional
Round 2
63
01/21
W
DEC 4-2 SV
V. Zukov
Rainier Girls
PCJWL A Divisional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63
01/14
W
TF 17-2 2:52
K. Givani
University Place
PCJWL 1A Sub-Divisional
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
63
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
M. Pick
Orting
PCJWL 1A Sub-Divisional
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
63
11/24
L
F 8-0 0:53
Z. Keys
Franklin Pierce Cardinal Wrest
Tough Guy 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
63
11/24
W
DEC 6-4
M. Pick
Orting Jr. Cardinals Wrestling
Tough Guy 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
63
11/24
L
DEC 6-4
S. Morrow
White River Jr Wrestling Club
Tough Guy 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
63
11/24
W
MD 10-2
H. Renard
Sua Sponte WC
Tough Guy 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
63
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024