Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Taylor
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Girard
McDaniel
McDaniel High School
Southern-AA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 12-1
D. Lazcano
Franklin
OSAA 6A Portland Interscholastic League
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/17
W
F 7-0 1:47
N. Elizondo-Bean
Ida B. Wells
OSAA 6A Portland Interscholastic League
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:38
J. Barnett
Grant
OSAA 6A Portland Interscholastic League
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/08
L
F 0-0
M. Copus
Cleveland
Lincoln 3 Way
Round 1
157
02/08
W
F 6-3 3:28
E. Wisbrock
Lincoln
Lincoln 3 Way
Round 1
157
02/08
L
F 5-0 1:12
M. Copus
Cleveland
McDaniel @ Cleveland
Round 1
157
01/11
L
DEC 3-2
A. Al-Jilani
Ida B. Wells
Ida B. Wells, Roosevelt @ McDaniel
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:35
P. McNutt
St. Helens High School
2024 Paul/Larson Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:06
F. Carrillo
Milwaukie High School
2024 Paul/Larson Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 9-3 3:07
J. Adamson
Grant High School
2024 Paul/Larson Invitational
Champ Round 3 & 2nd WB (32 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:56
L. Rabhmanner
Estacada
2024 Paul/Larson Invitational
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB (32 Man)
157
12/12
W
F 0-0
N. Mockley
Jewell
Vernonia Home Meet 12/8
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 8-0 3:19
J. White
Pittsburg
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
01/14
L
F 5-1 5:00
C. Younger
Paola
BOBCAT CLASSIC
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/14
W
F 12-1 3:23
D. Alcaraz
Lansing
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/14
W
F 10-3 4:46
S. Pier
Bonner Springs
BOBCAT CLASSIC
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/13
L
MD 15-5
C. Brusven
Tonganoxie
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 2-2 1:49
C. Hart
St. Thomas Aquinas
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:33
K. Woods
Blue Valley West
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Championship Finals
165
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:46
Q. Enriquez
Kansas City-Piper
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 5 w/ Semi-Finals
165
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:59
C. Scott
Kansas City-Turner
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 4
165
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Owen
Anderson County
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 3
165
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:27
V. Hahn
Louisburg
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 2
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 5-3
G. Allen
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional C
ConsSemis (16 and 8 Man)
170
02/19
W
F 11-0 3:16
E. Crutchfield
Burlington
KSHSAA 4A Regional C
WB 3rd Rd (16 and 8 Man)
170
02/19
W
MD 14-5
A. Heaton
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional C
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:55
D. Kline
LaCygne-Prairie View
KSHSAA 4A Regional C
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
170
01/29
L
DEC 1-0
G. Kant
Augusta
SEK Invitational 2022
7th place
170
01/29
W
F 2-5 1:51
G. Allen
---
SEK Invitational 2022
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/29
W
F 9-0 1:53
D. Mentzer
Topeka-Seaman
SEK Invitational 2022
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
170
01/29
W
F 4-2 1:45
C. Fowler
Overland Park-Blue Valley North
SEK Invitational 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/29
L
F 13-2 5:41
M. Smith
---
SEK Invitational 2022
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:54
D. Signs
Wellsville
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament
Finals
170
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:54
D. Signs
Wellsville
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament
Finals
170
01/14
W
F 4-1 2:32
B. Williams
---
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament
Round 4
170
01/14
W
F 4-1 2:32
B. Williams
Wellsville
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament
Round 4
170
01/13
W
F 6-0 2:09
T. Streeter
Jefferson West
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament
Round 2
170
01/13
W
F 6-0 2:09
T. Streeter
Jefferson West
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament
Round 2
170
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:42
T. Clark
---
2022 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
5th-10th Place Finals
170
01/08
W
F 3-0 0:52
J. King
Hoyt-Royal Valley
2022 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 5 w/ Semi-Finals
170
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:38
T. Juarez
---
2022 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 4
170
01/08
L
DEC 6-3
E. Fedd
Leavenworth
2022 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 3
170
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:08
C. Fowles
Blue Valley West
2022 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 2
170
12/18
W
DEC 9-8
B. Richardson
McPherson
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Placement
170
12/18
W
F 10-3 4:40
C. Dougherty
Phillipsburg
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
170
12/18
L
F 7-3 4:36
I. Hook
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
170
12/18
L
DEC 4-1
J. Castro
---
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
170
12/04
L
MD 10-0
T. Ward
Fredonia
Kan Okla Varsity Boys Tourney 2021
Round 5 (Placement)
170
12/04
L
DEC 5-0
J. Scibor
Columbus
Kan Okla Varsity Boys Tourney 2021
Round 3
170
12/04
L
F 10-1 4:17
M. Smith
Pittsburg
Kan Okla Varsity Boys Tourney 2021
Round 2
170
12/04
W
F 6-2 4:41
T. Ward
Fredonia
Kan Okla Varsity Boys Tourney 2021
Round 1
170
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Peoples
Altamont-Labette County
Kan Okla Varsity Boys Tourney 2021
Prelim Rd1
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:32
D. Axelson
---
Chanute JV MIxer
Round 2
160
01/12
W
DEC 8-2
D. Axelson
---
Chanute JV MIxer
Round 1
160
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:40
J. Murphy
Louisburg
2021 Louisburg Wildcat Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
01/09
L
F 4-0 4:47
S. Vas
Piper
2021 Louisburg Wildcat Wrestling Duals
Finals (2 Team)
152
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Emery
Royal Valley
2021 Louisburg Wildcat Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
12/05
L
F 2-3 3:42
G. Ventura
Independence
KanOkla JV/Girls Tourney
Round 2
156-160
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:16
R. Abbott
---
KanOkla JV/Girls Tourney
Round 1
156-160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
MD 11-3
J. Irby
Milford Mill Academy
MPSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
145-2A/1A
03/06
L
F 2-0 0:35
H. Merson
Winters Mill
MPSSAA State Championships
Preliminaries (16 Man)
145-2A/1A
03/01
L
F 4-0 3:41
M. Hayes
La Plata
MPSSAA 2A-1A South Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
03/01
W
DEC 8-1
W. Green
---
MPSSAA 2A-1A South Regional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
145
02/29
W
F 4-0 2:16
B. Fernandez
Fairmont Heights
MPSSAA 2A-1A South Regional
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/29
L
F 16-3 5:32
A. Stuckey
Patuxent
MPSSAA 2A-1A South Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
145
02/22
L
DEC 5-1
J. Chang
Arundel
AACPS County Championships 2020
VAR RD 7 7th
145
02/22
L
DEC 7-2
C. Erwin
---
AACPS County Championships 2020
VAR RD 5B Consi Qtrs
145
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Williamson
Glen Burnie
AACPS County Championships 2020
VAR RD 4 2nd Wrestleback
145
02/22
L
F 2-0 1:12
L. Oginassiti
North County
AACPS County Championships 2020
VAR Rd 2 Quarters
145
02/21
W
F 2-0 1:10
C. Weaver
---
AACPS County Championships 2020
VAR Round 1 Prelim
145
02/01
L
DEF 0-0
D. Dryden
---
Fort Scott JV Tournament
Round 2
138
02/01
L
DEC 9-3
A. Heaton
---
Fort Scott JV Tournament
Round 1
138
01/31
L
F 5-0 0:37
C. Berkenmeier
---
Burlington @ Girard
Round 1
138
01/28
L
F 13-1 2:56
S. Taylor
Fort Scott
Girard @ Fort Scott
Round 1
138
01/24
L
F 8-0 1:31
C. Mutz
Southeast
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2020
Conso Round 1
138
01/24
L
F 7-0 1:38
D. Morrill
---
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2020
Quarterfinals
138
01/16
L
TF 15-0 3:24
Z. Pedrow
---
6th Annual Randy Hinderliter Invite
Round 3
138
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:44
B. Bonner
Olathe South
6th Annual Randy Hinderliter Invite
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024