Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lyric Talplacido
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/29
L
MD 13-4
Z. Waterhouse
---
2021 SDS Boys CIF D2
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
147
05/29
W
DEC 8-2
E. Aguila
Fallbrook
2021 SDS Boys CIF D2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
147
05/29
L
F 0-0 0:59
N. Tolentino
---
2021 SDS Boys CIF D2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
147
05/29
W
F 0-0 0:22
A. Villalobos
Scripps Ranch
2021 SDS Boys CIF D2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
147
05/08
L
MD 12-1
E. Adler
Patrick Henry
1st Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
05/08
W
DEC 4-0
W. Jorgensen
Cathedral
1st Annual Granite Hills Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
05/08
L
F 17-4 2:49
D. Hayes
---
1st Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
05/08
W
MD 11-2
P. Bojicic
La Costa Canyon
1st Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
NC 0-0
L. Bosworth
Scripps Ranch
2020 Battle by the Beach
Placement (32 Man)
134
01/26
W
DEC 5-0
J. Saenz-B
Canyon Crest Academy
2020 Battle by the Beach
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
134
01/25
W
MD 11-3
K. Sepulveda-C
La Costa Canyon
2020 Battle by the Beach
Semis & WB (32 Man)
134
01/25
L
DEC 2-0
J. Carroll
---
2020 Battle by the Beach
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
134
01/25
W
F 0-0 4:16
R. Burke
Canyon Crest Academy
2020 Battle by the Beach
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
134
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:52
C. Ibarra
---
2020 Battle by the Beach
Round 1 (32 Man)
134
12/28
L
MD 12-0
Z. Powell
---
2019 King of Beasts Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/27
L
DEC 2-0
R. Rodriguez
---
2019 King of Beasts Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/27
W
DEC 10-6
N. Womack
Escondido
2019 King of Beasts Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/27
W
F 5-0 1:30
U. Mejia
Mar Vista
2019 King of Beasts Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/14
W
OTHER1 0-0
P. Curry
University City
San Pasqual JV Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
P. True
Mt Carmel
San Pasqual JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/14
L
DEC 4-1
R. Motas
---
San Pasqual JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
DEC 8-2
P. Curry
University City
San Pasqual JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:58
D. Fessler
Army & Navy Academy
San Pasqual JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
11/23
W
F 0-0 0:46
E. Culhi
Poway
JV El Cajon Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
11/23
L
F 6-0 3:00
L. Condon
Poway
JV El Cajon Invitational Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
11/23
W
F 0-0 0:41
T. Nguyen
Helix
JV El Cajon Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
11/23
W
F 0-0 1:42
H. Hardesty
Granite Hills
JV El Cajon Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 0-0 0:28
C. Harbin
---
Southwest Raiders Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
134
01/19
W
DEC 12-10 SV
E. Ramirez
Patrick Henry
Southwest Raiders Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
134
01/19
L
MD 11-0
D. Gurule-Metzig
---
Southwest Raiders Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
134
01/19
W
DEC 7-5
E. Garcia
Helix
Southwest Raiders Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:00
S. Garcia
---
Southwest Raiders Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
134
01/12
L
DEC 4-2
J. Mendoza
---
John Bright Memorial Tournament 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
134
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:48
A. Hamada
Mountain Empire
John Bright Memorial Tournament 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:36
M. Bui
Mira Mesa
John Bright Memorial Tournament 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
134
12/01
W
F 0-0 2:58
C. Holland
Mt Carmel
Valhalla JV Tournament 2018
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/01
W
TF 17-0 2:30
S. Guerrero
St Augustine HS
Valhalla JV Tournament 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:29
E. Alpinieri
Cathedral Catholic High School
Valhalla JV Tournament 2018
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/01
L
DEC 4-0
C. Armstrong
Rancho Bernardo
Valhalla JV Tournament 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:58
E. Herran
St Augustine HS
Valhalla JV Tournament 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023