Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brian Rabe
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
(W4) Minot
Dakota Rattlers
Minot
none
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
MD 14-3
S. Schulz
(E1) West Fargo
2013 ND Class A State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
02/09
W
F 5-6 4:03
S. Ravnass
Mandan
2013 ND Class A West Region
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
02/09
W
DEC 7-6
G. Fox
Turtle Mountain-Belcourt
2013 ND Class A West Region
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/09
W
DEC 6-2
M. Dobitz
Dickinson
2013 ND Class A West Region
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/09
L
DEC 9-7 SV
B. Harr
Jamestown
2013 ND Class A West Region
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/09
W
F 6-1 2:57
S. Ravnass
Mandan
2013 ND Class A West Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:55
B. Harr
---
Jamestown @ Minot
Round 1
160
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:46
B. Demery
Turtle Mountain
Turtle Mountain @ Minot
Round 1
152
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:46
B. Demery
Turtle Mountain
Turtle Mountain @ Minot
Round 1
152
01/20
L
DEC 9-4
J. Brilz
Bismarck
Minot @ Bismarck
Round 1
152
01/20
L
MD 16-4
B. Fish
Grand Forks Central
Grand Forks Central @ Minot
Round 1
160
01/18
L
DEC 9-2
A. Stein
Mandan
Mandan @ Minot
Round 1
152
01/12
L
DEC 9-4
J. Brilz
Bismarck
Minot @ Bismarck
Round 1
152
01/04
L
DEC 4-3
M. Lehmann
Wahpeton
Bismarck Rotary
3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/04
W
TF 17-2 5:00
S. Ravnaas
Mandan
Bismarck Rotary
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/04
L
F 10-1 2:42
M. Mueller
Rapid City Central
Bismarck Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/29
L
F 2-1 2:01
M. Lehmann
Wahpeton
Rumble On The Red - Varsity
4th WB
152
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
J. Palmer
Faribault
Rumble On The Red - Varsity
Champ & 3rd WB
152
12/28
W
DEC 7-2
R. Thompson
---
Rumble On The Red - Varsity
2nd WB
152
12/28
L
DEC 10-3
M. Gribben
---
Rumble On The Red - Varsity
Champ Round 1
152
12/15
L
DEC 5-1
R. Richter
Bismarck St. Mary Central HS
Dickinson Classic - Varsity
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/15
W
DEC 8-7
M. Dobitz
Dickinson
Dickinson Classic - Varsity
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:30
T. Kaufman
Dawson County
Dickinson Classic - Varsity
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:30
M. Wise
Custer County
Dickinson Classic - Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/14
L
DEC 8-2
R. Richter
Bismarck St. Mary Central HS
Dickinson Classic - Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/14
L
MD 13-5
R. Richter
Bismarck St Mary`s
Bismarck St Mary`s @ Minot
Round 1
152
12/09
L
MD 9-1
P. Jackson
Detroit lakes
Minot @ Detroit lakes
Round 1
152
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:44
B. Brandon
Grand Forks Central
GF Sertoma
Champ. Round 1
---
12/09
L
DEC 5-2
H. Babeck
Bismarck Century
Grand Forks Sertoma
Champ. Round 1
---
12/08
W
F 2-2 1:27
T. Clark
Fertile-Beltrami
Minot @ Fertile-Beltrami
Round 1
152
12/08
L
TF 15-0 4:57
Z. Braun
Jamestown
Sertoma Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
12/07
L
F 6-0 3:48
H. Babeck
Bismarck Century
Minot @ Bismarck Century
Round 1
152
12/02
L
F 11-0 4:31
Z. Braun
Jamestown
Knights of Columbus Varsity
Last Round
152
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:33
T. Johnson
---
Knights of Columbus Varsity
Round 4
152
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Kollie
Fargo Davies
Knights of Columbus Varsity
Round 3
152
11/21
W
F 0-0
C. Tangen
Dickinson
Minot @ Dickinson
Round 1
152
11/03
L
DEC 10-8
J. Paxton
independent
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
152
11/03
W
DEC 3-2
J. Steffen
Sheridan Young Guns
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R3 - WB (128 Man)
152
11/03
W
DEC 5-4
G. Mast
Road Dawg Wrestling
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R2
152
11/03
L
F 4-1 2:26
T. Mann
Arkansas Wrestling Academy
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R1
152
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 9-0
L. Maul
Williston
2012 ND Class A State Tournament
1st WB
138
02/16
L
DEC 10-5
A. Schall
Devils Lake
2012 ND Class A State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
DEC 8-4
L. Maul
Williston
2012 ND Class A West Region
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
MD 20-9
R. Hillerud
Jamestown
2012 ND Class A West Region
3rd WB
138
02/11
W
F 3-0 2:32
J. Schwab
Bismarck St. Mary`s
2012 ND Class A West Region
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
F 2-2 1:50
j. Keller
Mandan
2012 ND Class A West Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
MD 15-2
B. Christiansen
Rapid City Stevens
Bismarck Rotary
3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Hanevold
Grand Forks Red River
Bismarck Rotary
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 4-0 3:18
T. Jangula
Napoleon
Bismarck Rotary
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/17
L
MD 18-8
L. Maul
Williston
Dickinson Classic - Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/16
L
MD 18-8
M. Berg
Dickinson
Dickinson Classic - Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/10
L
DEC 4-0
C. Alexander
Fargo Davies
Grand Forks Sertoma
Champ. Round 1
---
10/29
L
DEC 4-0
D. Irlbeck
Golden Eagles
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
138
10/29
W
FOR 0-0
H. Meyer
the wrestling academy
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R3 - WB (128 Man)
138
10/29
L
F 5-0 1:24
S. Derifield
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024