Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Barton
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:21
L. Beck
Aquinas
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 3 (4 Man)
143-151
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:38
R. Steinke
---
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 2 (4 Man)
143-151
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:48
C. Torres
West Salem/Bangor
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 1 (4 Man)
143-151
12/13
L
DEC 5-1
E. Miller
---
Holmen @ Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.
Round 1
152
12/09
W
F 11-3 4:44
K. Gonzalez
---
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145-152
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:52
D. Wolf
Lancaster
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 3 (8-4-3)
145-152
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Valdez
Stoughton
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 2 (8-4-3)
145-152
12/09
L
DEC 4-3
B. Hartwig
Johnson Creek
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 1 (8-4-3)
145-152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
DEC 11-6 SV
J. Pearson
Tomah
Tomah JV Invite 2016
Round 4
138
01/30
L
DEC 7-6
B. Medema
Holmen
Tomah JV Invite 2016
Round 2
138
01/30
L
F 0-0 2:50
C. Ruefer
Baraboo
Tomah JV Invite 2016
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/19
L
DEC 5-3
W. Johnson
Melrose-Mind/Gale-Ett.-Tremp.
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 3 (4 Man)
136-138
12/19
W
DEC 8-3
E. Stensen
Osseo-Fair/Altoon/Aug/Fall.Crk
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 2 (4 Man)
136-138
12/19
W
DEC 4-2
R. Buros
Viroqua
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 1 (4 Man)
136-138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023