Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Schmidt
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Brawlers
Brawlers WC
Brawlers Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 4-0
I. Saldana
Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
IKWF South Chicago Sectional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
84
03/03
W
DEC 10-4
E. Osenga
Brawlers WC
IKWF South Chicago Sectional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
84
03/02
L
F 7-0 1:44
K. Meyer
---
IKWF South Chicago Sectional
Semis (16 Man)
84
03/02
W
F 4-0 2:31
D. McKeown
Lockport Junior Porters WC
IKWF South Chicago Sectional
Quarters (16 Man)
84
02/23
L
F 4-1 1:57
K. Kizer
UP Town WC
IKWF South Chicago Regional-New Lenox
Round 8
84
02/23
W
TF 15-0 2:08
A. Rocush
Orland Park Pioneers
IKWF South Chicago Regional-New Lenox
Round 6
84
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:51
D. Farney
Morton Youth WC
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 4 (1/4`s)
R
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:56
L. Waggoner
Maddog Wrestling Academy
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 2
R
01/20
W
MD 12-4
C. Yarbrough
Vandalia Jr WC
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 1
R
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Stacy
Oak Forest Warriors
2018 Illinois Bantam Championships
Finals
70C
03/04
W
DEC 9-5
C. Shubert
Monticello Youth Wrestling
2018 Illinois Bantam Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70C
03/04
W
DEC 6-1
L. Woodbury
Red Raiders Wrestling Team
2018 Illinois Bantam Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70C
03/04
W
F 7-4 2:00
B. Loo
Batavia Wrestling Club
2018 Illinois Bantam Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
70C
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:46
X. Pratt
HF Elite WC
IKWF South Chicago Regional-Chicago Hts
Round 5
67-71
02/24
W
MD 13-2
M. Marable
Contender Wrestling
IKWF South Chicago Regional-Chicago Hts
Round 3
67-71
02/18
L
F 2-0 2:11
J. Landers
Fisher Wrestling Club
Pontiac Kids Open 2018
Round 3
66-71
02/18
L
F 11-3 2:17
H. Babb
SOT
Pontiac Kids Open 2018
Round 1
66-71
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:22
E. Grimm
Oakwood Youth Wrestling Club
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 2
68-69
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
K. Wahlgren
O`Fallon Little Panthers Wrestling Club
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 1
68-69
12/17
W
F 0-0
L. Gerlick
Taylorville Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-75
12/17
W
F 0-0
W. Taylor
Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-75
12/17
W
F 0-0
S. Briggs
---
Clinton Challenge 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-75
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 9-6
D. Silzer
Contender Wrestling
IKWF South Chicago Regional-Chicago Hts
Round 5
M 64-66
02/25
W
DEC 5-0
C. Phelan
Frankfort Wildcats Wrestling
IKWF South Chicago Regional-Chicago Hts
Round 3
M 64-66
02/12
L
DEC 6-2
K. Meyer
Minooka Indians Elite
Illinois Bantam Championships
3rd & 5th Place Matches
66C
02/12
W
DEC 9-6
C. Peyton
Batavia Wrestling Club
Illinois Bantam Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
66C
02/12
L
MD 14-4
J. Mensendike
The Law Wrestling
Illinois Bantam Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
66C
02/12
W
F 5-0 0:29
J. Doss
Harvey Twisters
Illinois Bantam Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
66C
02/12
W
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Mcbride
Oak forest warriors
Illinois Bantam Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
66C
01/15
W
F 6-5 2:45
R. Tanner
Elk Grove Junior Grens
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 2
YY
01/15
L
MD 9-0
C. Chester
TJ Trained
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 1
YY
01/08
L
F 0-0 1:32
S. Calleros
Epic Wrestling
2017 The Ultimate Contender
Round 2
X
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:30
L. McEmery
Ottawa Crushers Kids Wrestling Club
2017 The Ultimate Contender
Round 1
X
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
F 0-0 0:23
M. McCloud
HF Spartan Elite WC
IKWF South Chicago Regional-Marian Cath
Round 5
54-57
02/27
W
F 0-0 0:30
N. Alamawi
Lincoln-Way Vittum Cats
IKWF South Chicago Regional-Marian Cath
Round 3
54-57
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:30
T. Shelton
Contender Wrestling
The Ultimate Contender
Round 2
56-59
01/10
W
F 0-0 2:59
E. Schikora
Lemont Bears
The Ultimate Contender
Round 1
56-59
12/27
L
DEC 14-12
F. Harvey
Lynwood Pirates Wrestling Club
Medieval Classic
Round 3
54-58
12/27
W
MD 10-2
O. Alexander
Team TopNotch Wrestling
Medieval Classic
Round 1
54-58
12/06
W
MD 13-0
E. Harvey
Lincoln-Way Vittum Cats
Green & White
Round 2
Q 57-59
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:30
D. Campbell
Oak Forest Warriors
Green & White
Round 1
Q 57-59
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 0-0 1:36
R. Harris
---
Pontiac Open 2015
Round 3 (4 Man)
TOT L
02/22
W
DEC 7-0
M. Vogt
Minooka
Pontiac Open 2015
Round 2 (4 Man)
TOT L
02/22
W
F 0-0 2:36
C. Gentile
Oak Forest
Pontiac Open 2015
Round 1 (4 Man)
TOT L
01/11
L
DEC 2-0
T. Fidler
Redhawk WC
Ultimate Contender
Round 2
Q 52-53
01/11
W
DEC 1-0
D. Costello
Mustang/SKT WC
Ultimate Contender
Round 1
Q 52-53
12/28
W
MD 14-3
E. Strand
Southside Stallions
Thunderbolt Classic
Round 3
51-52
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:26
R. Startz
Lincoln Way WC
Thunderbolt Classic
Round 1
51-52
12/28
L
TF 15-0
J. Siwinski
Celtic Elite
Thunderbolt Classic
Round 2
51-52
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024