Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Robbins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Ignacio
Ignacio High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 8-7
D. Armijo
Trinidad
2019 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
126-2A
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:18
O. Huff
Lyons
2019 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126-2A
02/16
L
DEC 6-2
H. Workman
---
CHSAA 2A Region 1
3rd and 5th Place Matches
126
02/16
W
DEC 13-9
C. Curry
Meeker
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Consi Semis
126
02/16
L
F 5-0 3:43
P. Pene
Hotchkiss
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Semis and WB3
126
02/15
W
F 8-0 5:25
D. Schmidt
North Park
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
126
02/15
W
NC 0-0
C. Curry
Meeker
CHSAA 2A Region 1
4th Place Matches
126
02/02
L
TF 16-1 6:00
C. Carrillo
Farmington
Butch Melton Invitational 2019
Round 6 (12 Man)
126
02/02
L
DEC 5-4
A. Nieto
Cedaredge
Butch Melton Invitational 2019
Round 4 (12 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 7-0 2:00
D. Garcia
Piedra Vista High
Butch Melton Invitational 2019
Round 3 (12 Man)
126
02/02
L
F 11-0 5:22
C. Robison
Aztec
Butch Melton Invitational 2019
Round 1 (12 Man)
126
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:41
M. Sanchez
John Mall
2019 Screaming Eagle
Semis & WB
126
01/26
W
F 8-1 3:53
C. Clark
Palisade
2019 Screaming Eagle
WB
126
01/26
L
DEC 4-0
M. Frank
Merino
2019 Screaming Eagle
Quarters & WB
126
01/26
W
F 5-2 5:55
Z. Pagan
---
2019 Screaming Eagle
Round of 16 & WB
126
01/12
L
MD 11-3
M. Beh
Monticello
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
5th Place
126
01/12
W
DEC 4-3
C. Tafoya
---
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/12
W
DEC 3-1
T. Pacheco
---
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/12
L
DEC 4-2
A. Reinhardt
Bloomfield
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/12
W
DEC 8-4
M. Beh
Monticello
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/21
W
DEC 2-0 SV
T. Everett
Mancos
Mancos @ Ignacio
Round 1
126
12/14
W
F 0-0
B. Worz
Del Norte
Del Norte/Dolores/Ignacio Tri-dual Event
Champ. Round 1
132
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:59
B. Worz
Del Norte
Ignacio @ Del Norte
Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 4-0 5:30
T. Everett
Mancos
Dawg Fight
Championship
126
12/08
W
F 8-0 3:55
L. Benn
San Juan High School
Dawg Fight
Round 3
126
12/08
W
DEF 2-0 1:47
J. Petrow
---
Dawg Fight
Round 2
126
12/08
W
DEC 5-2
J. Mars
Bayfield
Dawg Fight
Round 1
126
12/01
L
MD 8-0
A. Serna
Grand Valley
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
12/01
W
F 3-0 0:59
D. Gray
Olathe
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
12/01
L
F 0-11 2:38
D. Collins
Grand Junction
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
12/01
L
TF 16-1 4:33
B. Wade
---
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
12/01
W
DEC 7-6
K. Jones
---
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 2-0 3:28
B. Bergdolt
Pagosa Springs
Mel Smith 2018 Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/12
W
F 4-1 2:34
G. McCasland
---
Mel Smith 2018 Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/12
L
MD 12-2
I. Diffendaffter
Cheyenne Mountain
Mel Smith 2018 Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 4-1 2:34
R. Quackenbush
---
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 8-0 2:21
A. Vigil
---
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 6-4
B. Hoerr
---
Butch Melton Invitational 2017
Round 3 (12 Man)
113
01/28
W
F 4-1
N. Smith
---
Butch Melton Invitational 2017
Round 2 (12 Man)
113
01/28
L
F 4-0 2:00
Z. Bejar
Piedra Vista High
Butch Melton Invitational 2017
Round 1 (12 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 9-0 3:27
T. Powell
---
Screaming Eagle 2017
Semi-finals
113
01/21
W
F 9-0 1:45
C. Knapp
---
Screaming Eagle 2017
Consolation Quarter Finals
113
01/21
W
F 2-2 3:30
D. Wah
Delta High School
Screaming Eagle 2017
Quarters
113
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Bentler
Montrose High School
Screaming Eagle 2017
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/21
L
MD 14-0
S. Campos
---
Screaming Eagle 2017
2nd Round
113
01/14
L
F 0-0 4:52
T. Harris
---
Mel Smith 2017 Florence Wrestling Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/13
W
DEC 6-1
C. Chacon
---
Mel Smith 2017 Florence Wrestling Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:24
I. Gamez
---
Mel Smith 2017 Florence Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 13-6 4:48
N. Smith
---
Rocky Mountain Wrestling
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
MD 10-0
M. Beh
Monticello
Rocky Mountain Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
DEC 7-1
C. Valencia
Taos
Rocky Mountain Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/10
L
F 10-0 3:35
Z. Eichner
Dolores
Dawg Fight
Round 5
120
12/10
W
F 4-1 2:57
K. Mead
Bayfield
Dawg Fight
Round 4
120
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Speece
Bayfield
Dawg Fight
Round 3
120
12/10
L
TF 16-1 2:00
R. Martinez
Mancos
Dawg Fight
Round 2
120
12/03
L
MD 14-1
J. Wade
Palisade
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
12/03
L
F 15-2 5:58
T. Laudick
Gunnison
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
12/03
L
F 0-0
S. Fuentes
Montezuma-Cortez
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023