Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Cain
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 11-8
N. Campbell
Ohio Northern
Mid-States Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
02/17
W
F 3-0 1:43
N. Bernard
Heidelberg
Mid-States Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
02/17
W
TF 18-3 3:30
C. Tesnow
Ohio Wesleyan
Mid-States Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
02/17
L
F 7-0 1:54
T. Rhamy
Heidelberg
Mid-States Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
01/13
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:26
B. Burkhart
Baldwin Wallace
Spartan Mat Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
01/13
L
Replay
F 6-5 2:16
D. Cox
Manchester
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/11
L
F 7-0 2:43
T. Stuyvenberg
Indiana Tech
Trine Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/11
L
DEC 5-2 SV
G. Loewen
Olivet
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/11
W
TF 16-0 3:21
T. Trotter
Manchester
Trine Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 9-2 2:01
D. Beemer
Ashland
Mount Union Tri-Match
Round 1
184
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
G. Rathburn
Baldwin Wallace
John Summa Invite
3rd Place (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
184
02/04
W
Replay
DEF 2-2
Z. Dabney
Ohio Northern
John Summa Invite
Rnd 7 Consi Semis (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
184
02/04
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:55
M. Whipkey
West Liberty
John Summa Invite
Rnd 6 Consi (32 Man-16Man 8Man)
184
02/04
W
Replay
F 15-3 6:04
N. Coon
St. John Fisher
John Summa Invite
Round 5 (32 Man & 16 Man Consi)
184
02/04
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:59
S. Malenfant
Alfred State
John Summa Invite
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
184
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
M. Whipkey
West Liberty
John Summa Invite
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
184
01/14
L
Replay
DEF 0-2 0:31
E. Daniels
Baldwin Wallace
Spartan Mat Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
D. Moore
Manchester
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
12/17
L
MD 15-5
K. Desormeau
---
Gator Boot Duals
Round 1
184
12/17
L
TF 20-2 4:42
H. Robinson
Olivet
Gator Boot Duals
Round 1
197
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:02
A. Galicia
Luther
Gator Boot Duals
Round 1
184
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Nase
Delaware Valley
BW Invite
3rd Place (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
184
11/19
W
Replay
F 10-3 2:38
S. Earle
Baldwin Wallace
BW Invite
Rnd 7 Consi Semis (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
184
11/19
L
Replay
F 9-0 4:28
B. McCloskey
Thiel College
BW Invite
Rnd 6 Semis & Consi (32 Man-16Man 8Man)
184
11/19
W
Replay
F 6-1 4:28
J. Minner
Defiance
BW Invite
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
184
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 3-4 1:19
L. McKeon
John Carroll
JCU Open
Finals
184 Blue
02/13
W
MD 14-3
S. McElhinny
John Carroll
JCU Open
Conso Semis
184 Blue
02/13
L
DEC 9-2
G. Carson
Ohio State Club
JCU Open
Semis and Consos
184 Blue
02/05
L
Replay
MD 19-5
A. Spurlock
Ohio Wesleyan
John Summa Invitational
5th Place (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
184
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
Z. Dabney
Ohio Northern
John Summa Invitational
Rnd 7 Consi Semis (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
184
02/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:33
L. Salmon
Baldwin Wallace
John Summa Invitational
Rnd 6 Semis & Consi (32 Man-16Man 8Man)
184
12/11
L
MD 14-4
G. Jackson
Harper College
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 4 (Quarters-ALL & WBs-ALL)
184
12/11
W
F 0-4 2:31
T. Liesz
Augustana College
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 2 (Round of 16-ALL & 1st Rd WBs (32 man))
184
11/20
L
Replay
MD 16-2
I. Ingram
Lourdes
Baldwin Wallace Invitational 2021
Round 5 (32 Man & 16 Man Consi)
184
11/20
L
Replay
F 7-2 3:43
S. Cowgill
Wilmington
Baldwin Wallace Invitational 2021
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
184
11/06
L
MD 10-0
J. Summers
Springfield
Ithaca Invitational
WB 3
184
11/05
L
DEC 5-4
M. Bremner
American International
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 32
184
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023