Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Poston
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Team Name
Central
Central College
Central College IA
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
MD 13-5
B. Bennett
William Penn (Iowa)
Central @ William Penn (Iowa)
Round 1
133
01/29
L
DEC 9-5
P. Bass
---
Loras Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
01/29
W
DEC 7-5 SV
M. McEnroe
Wisconsin- Whitwater
Loras Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/29
W
DEC 6-2
J. Fortugno
Wisconsin- Whitwater
Loras Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/29
L
F 14-2 2:53
J. Farber
Northern Iowa
Loras Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
01/22
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:32
J. Pins
Wartburg
ARC Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
133
01/14
L
MD 12-3
A. Evans
Loras
Central @ Loras
Round 1
133
01/08
L
MD 8-0
A. Bestell
Central
Central Under Armour Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
133
01/08
L
DEC 7-3
J. Shea
Briar Cliff
Central Under Armour Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
12/10
W
F 3-2 1:30
T. Laudick
---
Central @ Nebraska Wesleyan
Round 1
133
12/04
L
TF 17-2 6:31
D. Murphy
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
MSOE Invite
4th wrestleback
133
12/04
W
DEC 7-5
G. Rodriguez
Concordia (WI)
MSOE Invite
Quarters and 3rd WB
133
12/04
L
MD 14-0
J. Stauffacher
Augsburg
MSOE Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/13
L
DEC 9-4
L. Masud
Joliet Junior College
Millikin Open
Round 7
125
11/13
L
MD 14-2
T. Marsman
Cornerstone
Millikin Open
Round 6
125
11/13
L
DEC 8-3
C. Haney
Millikin University
Millikin Open
Round 5
125
11/13
W
DEC 7-2
T. Pearcy
Millikin University
Millikin Open
Round 3
125
11/13
W
MD 9-1
E. Williams
Augustana College
Millikin Open
Round 2
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024