Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lance Barry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GUARDIANS
Guardian Wrestling Club
St. Michael Catholic
St. Michael JV
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-1 1:40
G. Christiansen
Mid-Buchanan
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/17
W
F 3-3 3:26
W. Bo
Northeast (Kansas City)
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
Quarterfinals
165
02/17
L
F 4-0 2:45
K. Lee
Benton
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/08
L
F 0-1 2:00
E. Kimmel
Odessa
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic @ Odessa
Round 1
165
02/06
L
F 6-2 4:37
R. Russ
Richmond
Richmond @ St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
Round 1
157
02/03
L
F 8-0 5:00
H. Reed
Monett
2024 Panther Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
02/03
L
DEC 7-3
P. Onka
Fort Osage
2024 Panther Classic
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
157
02/03
L
F 6-2 0:59
A. Hutchcraft
Smithville
2024 Panther Classic
Round 3 (8 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:38
M. Bertrand
Grain Valley
2024 Panther Classic
Round 2 (8 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 5-3 5:31
D. DiGusto
Blue Springs
2024 Panther Classic
Round 1 (8 Man)
157
01/26
W
F 9-0 6:31
D. Dinsmore
Oak Grove
Cameron, St. Michael, Oak Grove Tri
Round 1
165
01/25
L
TF 16-0
G. Jones
Cameron
Cameron, St. Michael, Oak Grove Tri
Round 1
157
01/25
W
F 3-2 1:59
T. Faustlin
Van Horn
Crossroads Conference Quad
Round 1
157
01/24
L
F 12-9 3:53
G. Harris
Summit Christian Academy
Crossroads Conference Quad
Round 1
157
01/24
W
F 4-0 1:44
M. Shears
University Academy Charter
Crossroads Conference Quad
Round 1
157
01/20
W
F 13-3 4:35
K. Reynolds
Carthage
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 7 (16 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 7-0 2:35
T. Allen
Hannibal
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 6 (16 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 9-1 1:20
A. Hutchcraft
Smithville
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 5 (16 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 13-0 2:45
S. shane
Platte County
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 3 (16 Man)
157
01/19
L
DEC 9-5
J. Meineker
Belton
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 2 (16 Man)
157
01/19
W
MD 13-4
C. McDonald
Mid-Buchanan JV
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/19
W
DEC 8-4
J. Quintero
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
St. Pius X (Kansas City) @ St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
Round 1
157
01/13
L
F 4-1 2:14
K. Vleisides-Ray
Lee`s Summit
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 5 JV
157B
01/13
L
DEC 8-2
C. Schlossenberg
Staley
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 4 JV
157B
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:20
T. Hicken
Park Hill
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 3 JV
157B
01/13
W
F 4-2 3:48
W. True
Liberty North
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 2 JV
157B
01/11
L
TF 15-0 3:18
M. Joiner
Staley
Tonka Tri
Round 1
157
01/06
W
F 11-2 3:29
C. Matthews
North Kansas City
Kearney JV Invite
Round 3 (3 Man)
157F
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:20
S. Cox
Pleasant Hill High School
Kearney JV Invite
Round 2 (3 Man)
157F
12/19
W
F 7-6 4:48
C. Elifrits
Harrisonville
Harrisonville/St. Michaels/Maysville Tri
Round 1
157
12/13
L
F 5-0
B. Barton
Maysville
Harrisonville/St. Michaels/Maysville Tri
Round 1
157
12/13
L
F 5-0 2:03
B. Barton
Maysville
Harrisonville/St. Michaels/Maysville Tri
Round 1
157
12/13
L
F 0-0
L. Snyder
Pleasant Hill
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic @ Pleasant Hill
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
FOR 0-0
C. Kelley
Blue Springs South Youth Wreslting
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 6
150
03/11
L
F 5-5 3:54
B. Emerson
Jackson County Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 5
150
03/11
W
F 5-0 1:00
L. Beachner
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 4
150
03/11
L
F 12-2 2:53
W. Green
Marksmen Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 2
150
01/15
W
DEC 8-6
M. Samson
RAY-PEC
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 2 (Best of 3)
150-155A
01/15
W
F 12-4 4:00
M. Samson
RAY-PEC
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 1 (Best of 3)
150-155A
01/08
L
F 7-2 1:13
L. Beachner
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
Battle on the Hill - PHYWC Open/Novice Tournament
Round 4
150-155
01/08
L
F 8-4 3:59
D. Jarrett
Odessa Youth Wrestling
Battle on the Hill - PHYWC Open/Novice Tournament
Round 3
150-155
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024