Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Woodall
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 2-1
L. Vinson
Union Grove
2017 GHSA State Championships
Consol Finals 3/4 (All Class)
5A-220
02/11
W
F 1-2 3:29
E. Walker
Southwest Dekalb
2017 GHSA State Championships
Consolation Semis (All Class)
5A-220
02/10
L
DEC 9-4
M. Charles
Hampton
2017 GHSA State Championships
Semifinals (All Class)
5A-220
02/10
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
H. Hardin
Woodland (Cartersville)
2017 GHSA State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
5A-220
02/09
W
F 4-1 1:48
C. McCollough
Statesboro
2017 GHSA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-220
02/04
L
DEC 8-3
T. Breeden
Cass
GHSA Class 5A - B Sectional
Placement (16 Man)
220
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:48
W. Echols
---
GHSA Class 5A - B Sectional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/04
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
H. Hardin
Woodland (Cartersville)
GHSA Class 5A - B Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:37
J. Downing
Buford
Area 8 AAAAA Traditional Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
01/28
W
F 0-0
J. Rittenberry
Clarke Central
Area 8 AAAAA Traditional Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
01/21
L
DEC 8-4
Q. Miller
---
Archer Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:27
B. Eisenberg
---
Archer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
220
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:26
M. Haley
Berkmar
Archer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/18
L
DEC 5-1
T. Fox
---
Flowery Branch @ Collins Hill
Round 1
220
12/30
L
MD 9-0
N. Jarvis
Colquitt
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
Placement Matches (32 Man)
220
12/30
W
DEC 3-1
E. Mincey
Toombs County
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
Semis
220
12/30
W
DEC 10-4
B. Eisenberg
North Hall
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
Quarters
220
12/29
W
DEC 11-4
c. torres
Lakeside HS(DeKalb )
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Charles
Mundy`s Mill
2016 GHSA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
5A-220
02/12
L
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Wolfe
Cambridge
2016 GHSA State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
5A-220
02/11
W
DEC 5-0
D. Elliot
Northgate
2016 GHSA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-220
02/06
L
DEC 9-2
R. Walker
Heritage
GHSA Class 5A - A Sectional
Placement (16 Man)
220
02/06
W
DEC 3-1
T. Sumner
Dalton
GHSA Class 5A - A Sectional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/06
W
DEC 2-1 SV
S. Legarra
---
GHSA Class 5A - A Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
02/06
W
DEC 7-6
A. Cayson
Ola
GHSA Class 5A - A Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/30
W
DEC 3-2 SV
R. Walker
Heritage (Conyers)
Area 8 AAAAA Traditional Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/30
W
DEC 4-2
G. Diaz
Lanier
Area 8 AAAAA Traditional Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/30
W
F 0-0
C. Lang
---
Area 8 AAAAA Traditional Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
M. Moore
Salem
Area 8 AAAAA Traditional Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/10
W
F 2-0
D. Gregg
White County
White County @ Flowery Branch
Round 1
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024