Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brett Vangel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Olympic Heights
SW Miami
West Boca
West Boca Raton
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 2:35
M. Hauser
Harmony
FHSAA 3A R3
WB Semi-Finals
152
02/26
W
F 10-9 3:00
E. Alvarez
Freedom (Orlando)
FHSAA 3A R3
WR Round 3
152
02/25
W
DEC 2-1
E. Colon
Boone
FHSAA 3A R3
WB round 2
152
02/25
W
DEC 4-3
B. Perez
---
FHSAA 3A R3
WB Round 1
152
02/25
L
F 10-2 5:10
L. Moreno
Treasure Coast
FHSAA 3A R3
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/19
W
DEC 5-1
A. Villota
John I. Leonard
FHSAA 3A D12
3rd Place Match
152
02/19
W
F 8-1 2:22
M. Smyth
Boca Raton
FHSAA 3A D12
Round 4 - Consol Semis
152
02/19
L
F 6-4 5:50
F. Rivas
---
FHSAA 3A D12
Round 3 - Semis
152
02/19
W
DEC 5-4
A. Villota
John I. Leonard
FHSAA 3A D12
Round 1 - Quarters
152
02/12
W
F 7-1 2:30
K. Collado
Merritt Island
Greg Peery Memorial
Round 5 (6 Man)
152 Black
02/12
L
F 2-0 2:00
D. Quiroga
---
Greg Peery Memorial
Round 4 (6 Man)
152 Black
02/12
L
F 4-2 5:10
D. Delgado
Leesburg
Greg Peery Memorial
Round 3 (6 Man)
152 Black
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:36
O. Garske
Viera
Greg Peery Memorial
Round 2 (6 Man)
152 Black
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:36
W. Young
---
Greg Peery Memorial
Round 1 (6 Man)
152 Black
02/05
L
DEC 6-3
F. Rivas
---
2022 PBCWHOF Championships
5th WB
152
02/05
W
DEC 4-2
Y. Espinosa
Suncoast
2022 PBCWHOF Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Fisher
Jupiter Christian
2022 PBCWHOF Championships
3rd WB
152
02/04
L
MD 8-0
G. Angeles
---
2022 PBCWHOF Championships
Round 2 Champ & 1st WB (32 Man)
152
01/29
L
F 0-0 0:43
E. Ardavin
Westminster Christian School
7th Annual Tri County Invitational
5th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:39
J. Fernandez
Ferguson
7th Annual Tri County Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/29
W
F 0-0
A. Curet
Key West
7th Annual Tri County Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/28
W
MD 15-2
B. Tavarez
---
7th Annual Tri County Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/28
L
DEC 8-6
J. Nazario
Miami Beach Senior
7th Annual Tri County Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
152
01/28
W
F 0-0
L. Benyon
Miami Norland Senior
7th Annual Tri County Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Boyd
Braden River
Gary Freis Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
12/03
W
F 12-6 5:18
B. Taylor
Sickles
Gary Freis Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/30
W
DEC 5-4
B. Charles
Iron Horse WC
Backyard Boyz Summer Duals #2
Round 4 (8 Team)
152
07/30
W
MD 12-3
L. Tinch
Tenoroc/George Jenkins
Backyard Boyz Summer Duals #2
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
07/30
W
TF 19-2 3:33
K. Wisely
Treasure Coast WC
Backyard Boyz Summer Duals #2
Round 7 (8 Team)
152
07/30
W
F 2-0 0:22
R. Jones
Wellington
Backyard Boyz Summer Duals #2
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
07/30
L
DEC 5-2
I. Wolski
Backyard Boyz
Backyard Boyz Summer Duals #2
Round 5 (8 Team)
152
07/30
L
F 2-0 1:16
R. Diniz
---
Backyard Boyz Summer Duals #2
Round 6 (8 Team)
152
02/26
L
DEC 6-2
C. Howard
Wellington
FHSAA 3A R3
Round 3 (16 man)
138
02/26
L
F 2-0 1:05
J. Maffi
---
FHSAA 3A R3
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
138
02/26
W
F 8-2 3:27
G. Figueroa
Lake Worth
FHSAA 3A R3
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/20
L
F 2-0 1:20
B. Lehrman
---
FHSAA 3A D12
Placements
138
02/20
W
DEC 11-4
G. Angeles
---
FHSAA 3A D12
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 6-2
T. Matrau
Boone
FHSAA 3A R3
Round 4 (semis and WB)
126
02/28
W
DEC 5-0
E. Vanz
Dr. Phillips
FHSAA 3A R3
Round 3 (16 man)
126
02/28
W
TF 17-0
D. Jimenez
Royal Palm Beach
FHSAA 3A R3
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
126
02/28
L
DEC 11-4
S. Summers
Treasure Coast
FHSAA 3A R3
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/22
L
DEC 2-0
R. Anderson
---
FHSAA 3A D12
Placement Matches
126
02/22
W
DEC 7-4
D. Goldstein
Douglas
FHSAA 3A D12
Round 4 (semis and WB)
126
02/22
W
F 9-0 4:42
C. Davis
Olympic Heights
FHSAA 3A D12
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
126
02/08
L
F 0-0
A. DeSola
American Heritage
PBCWHOF CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 0-0
C. Rubenstein
Spanish River
PBCWHOF CHAMPIONSHIPS
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/08
W
DEC 4-2
J. Swickle
Royal Palm Beach
PBCWHOF CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 0-0
M. Daley
John I Leonard
PBCWHOF CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/08
L
MD 10-2
A. Gasper
American Heritage
PBCWHOF CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
02/07
W
MD 12-4
C. Gavasheli
Spanish River
PBCWHOF CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/07
W
F 5-0 0:37
X. Brooks
Spanish River
Wildcat Invitational
1st Place Match
126
11/09
W
FOR 0-0
M. Faxon
---
Palm Bay Victory for Veterans
Round 5
132
11/09
L
F 4-0 2:57
D. Diedrick
Treasure Coast
Palm Bay Victory for Veterans
Round 4
132
11/09
L
F 2-0 2:23
S. Artman
Bayside Bruins
Palm Bay Victory for Veterans
Round 3
132
11/09
L
F 2-0 1:17
R. Senia
Palm Bay
Palm Bay Victory for Veterans
Round 2
132
11/09
L
F 7-0 2:25
D. Carter
Palm Bay
Palm Bay Victory for Veterans
Round 1
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020