Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drew Swenson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
COTTAGE GROVE
Cottage Grove
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 8-4
C. Williams
Gladstone
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Quarter
4A-170
02/28
W
F 2-0 2:29
F. Bastian
Hidden Valley
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
4A-170
02/28
L
DEC 3-0
R. White
Madras
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
4A-170
02/28
W
F 7-0 2:55
J. Durand
Estacada
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
4A-170
02/22
W
F 4-2 4:52
E. Richards
Mazama
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Round 6 Placement
170
02/22
W
F 14-0 5:42
J. Hinds
Marshfield
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Round 4 SF
170
02/21
W
F 5-0 1:22
D. Rose
Henley
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Round 2 QF
170
02/02
W
DEC 7-2
R. White
Madras
Cottage Grove Invitational
Finals
170
02/01
W
DEC 9-2
E. Richards
Mazama
Cottage Grove Invitational
Semis
170
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:44
O. Hefflefinger
South Eugene
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 6
170
01/31
W
F 5-0 1:39
M. Delcollo
Glide
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 4
170
01/31
W
F 4-1 1:05
A. Malone
Willamette
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 2
170
01/25
W
F 7-0 1:37
C. Jump
North Valley
Bay City Duals 2020
Placement (4 Team)
170
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Garcia
Siuslaw
Bay City Duals 2020
Semis (4 Team)
170
01/25
W
F 5-0 0:58
J. Traylor
Sheldon
Bay City Duals 2020
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
01/25
W
F 2-1 1:48
F. Bastian
Hidden Valley
Bay City Duals 2020
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
01/24
W
MD 11-1
J. Hinds
Marshfield
Sky-Em Duals 2020
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
01/24
W
F 12-2 3:15
J. Garcia
Siuslaw
Sky-Em Duals 2020
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
01/24
W
F 5-0 1:03
B. Andresen
Junction City
Sky-Em Duals 2020
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
01/11
W
DEC 4-2
C. Olsen
SUTHERLIN
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
Finals
170
01/11
W
TF 21-6 5:42
J. Garcia
SIUSLAW
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
semis
170
12/22
W
F 16-5 3:38
J. Helton
Tualatin
Liberty HS Boys 2019 Invitational
Round 5
182
12/21
W
DEC 6-2
T. Paysse
Liberty
Liberty HS Boys 2019 Invitational
Round 4
182
12/21
L
DEC 7-2
I. Urbina
Pendleton
Liberty HS Boys 2019 Invitational
Round 2
182
12/21
W
F 6-0 1:50
L. Carpenter
Wilsonville
Liberty HS Boys 2019 Invitational
Round 1
182
12/14
L
DEC 7-0
B. Clayburn
Coquille
North Bend Coast Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
12/14
L
F 9-7 3:27
N. Denney
Bend
North Bend Coast Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
12/14
W
DEC 6-2
E. VanHook
Crater
North Bend Coast Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
12/14
W
DEC 3-1
S. Renslow
Henley
North Bend Coast Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
12/14
L
MD 10-1
L. Doman
Canby
North Bend Coast Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Woods
Ridgeview
North Bend Coast Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
12/08
L
F 10-0 3:31
K. Knudtson
Crook County
Perry Burlison Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
12/07
W
TF 16-1 3:54
V. Lund
North Salem
Perry Burlison Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/07
W
F 4-0 0:33
J. Servin
McKay
Perry Burlison Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
MD 12-4
D. Johnson
Phoenix
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
5th/3rd
4A-170
02/23
L
DEC 5-3
N. Brown
Elmira
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Semi
4A-170
02/23
L
TF 16-0 5:46
G. Livingston
La Grande
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Semifinals
4A-170
02/23
W
F 7-2 3:39
D. Johnson
Phoenix
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters 6A 5A 4A 3A
4A-170
02/22
W
F 2-0 3:08
A. George
Ontario
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
4A-170
02/09
W
F 2-2 3:37
D. Johnson
Phoenix
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Placement (16 Man)
170
02/09
W
DEC 6-2
J. Vargas
---
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/09
W
F 2-0 2:30
T. Powers
Hidden Valley
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/09
W
F 5-0 1:41
D. Rose
Henley
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/26
W
DEC 9-2
K. Lavin-Williams
---
Cottage Grove Invitational
5/3
170
01/26
W
DEC 7-0
R. Jennings
Siuslaw
Cottage Grove Invitational
Cons Semi
170
01/26
L
F 7-0 2:27
Z. Holland
Glide
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 5
170
01/25
W
F 0-2 2:16
D. Johnson
Phoenix
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 3
170
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:30
Z. Ausborn
---
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 2
170
01/25
W
F 6-2 2:41
I. Blackburn
Philomath
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 1
170
01/23
W
F 12-2 4:26
C. Anderson
---
Sutherlin @ Cottage Grove
Round 1
170
01/20
W
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Jennings
Siuslaw
Nick Lutz Invitational
Final Round
170
01/19
W
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Anderson
---
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 4
170
01/19
W
F 12-0 2:12
Z. Ausborn
---
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 2
170
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Parrish
PLEASANT HILL
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/12
W
DEC 9-6
L. Miller
SOUTH UMPQUA
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
170
01/12
L
DEC 2-1
N. Engle
DAYTON
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
170
01/12
W
F 9-4 3:51
D. Johnson
PHOENIX
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/11
L
F 4-3 4:00
R. Jennings
Siuslaw
Sky-Em Dual Meet Championships
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
01/11
L
DEC 6-2
N. Brown
---
Sky-Em Dual Meet Championships
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
12/29
W
F 6-1 2:44
B. Indell
---
Elmira Holiday Invitational
1st Place Match
170
12/29
W
MD 12-0
S. Lee
Jefferson
Elmira Holiday Invitational
Round 3
170
12/22
W
MD 10-0
J. Bartunek
Lakeridge
Larry Owings Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/22
L
TF 15-0 4:00
N. Kuenzi
Silverton
Larry Owings Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Vargas
Canby
Larry Owings Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/22
W
F 4-2 3:10
C. Bacheller
Sprague
Larry Owings Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/09
L
DEC 9-6
T. Hamilton
---
North Bend Coast Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
12/08
L
DEC 8-3
L. Doman
Canby
North Bend Coast Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/08
W
F 5-0 0:35
D. Johnson
Phoenix
North Bend Coast Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
12/08
W
DEC 8-1
N. Bohanan
South Albany
North Bend Coast Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/08
W
F 4-2 4:45
C. Taylor
---
North Bend Coast Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
12/07
L
DEC 7-5
R. Jennings
Siuslaw
North Bend Coast Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
12/02
L
MD 10-0
N. James
---
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:51
L. Byer
Crescent Valley
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/01
W
F 7-0 1:13
T. Sheridan
North Marion
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/01
L
F 4-0 3:30
P. Holgate
Dallas
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/01
W
F 4-1 2:44
A. Murphree
Philomath
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 11-0
H. Shafer
La Grande
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Friday First Conso Full Round
4A-160
02/16
L
F 6-2 1:37
M. Sierra
Henley
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Friday First Full Round
4A-160
02/11
L
F 15-10 5:33
N. Farrell
Cottage Grove
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Placement (16 Man)
160
02/10
W
DEC 13-6
U. Maldonado
North Marion
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
160
02/10
L
TF 16-1 4:19
T. Magnuson
Yamhill-Carlton
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/09
W
DEC 9-4
R. Ramirez
Elmira
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/09
W
MD 12-2
J. Sylva
Stayton
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/31
W
F 6-1 3:03
H. Spor
---
Cottage Grove @ Sisters
Round 1
160
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:12
C. Polanco
---
Cottage Grove Invitational
5/3
170
01/27
W
MD 13-4
K. Lavin-Williams
---
Cottage Grove Invitational
Cons Semi
170
01/27
L
F 2-9 3:26
C. Kahn
---
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 5
170
01/26
W
DEC 7-4
C. Polanco
---
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 3
170
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Benavides
McKay
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 2
170
01/21
W
DEC 8-6
B. Anderson
SUTHERLIN
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/20
W
DEC 6-4
D. Garcia
DAYTON
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/20
W
MD 12-2
R. Stroisch
Roseburg
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/20
W
F 7-0 2:02
C. Perdue
MONROE
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/20
L
F 13-3 3:57
E. Smyth
MOLALLA
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:31
A. Beeler
Springfield
Elmira Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
01/19
W
F 8-0 3:07
E. Tichenor
---
Elmira Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
01/19
W
F 9-4 1:24
M. Montgomery
Elmira
Elmira @ Cottage Grove
Round 1
170
01/13
L
DEC 9-6
M. Montgomery
Elmira
Nick Lutz Invitational
Final Round
170
01/13
W
F 2-2 1:37
A. Derrick
North Bend
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 5
170
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
T. Cross
---
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 4
170
01/13
W
MD 16-2
M. Montgomery
Elmira
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 2
170
01/12
L
F 8-3 4:53
T. Cross
---
Sutherlin @ Cottage Grove
Round 1
170
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:30
B. Baxter
Sweet Home
Thurston Dual Meet Invitational
Champ. Round 1
160
12/16
L
F 9-1 2:51
A. Watson
Thurston
Thurston Dual Meet Invitational
Champ. Round 1
160
12/16
W
F 6-4 1:17
T. Ames
North Eugene
Thurston Dual Meet Invitational
Champ. Round 1
160
12/16
L
F 8-2 4:56
J. Luna-Rodriguez
Springfield
Thurston Dual Meet Invitational
Champ. Round 1
160
12/08
L
F 9-1 3:53
S. Harris
Crook County
North Bend Coast Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/08
L
F 7-0 3:51
B. Fisher
---
North Bend Coast Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/02
L
F 7-2 4:23
O. Magill
Silverton
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/02
W
F 2-2 3:29
D. Perez-Sanchez
Sisters
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
Prelim Con
170
12/02
L
MD 12-2
L. Kisling
Lebanon
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 6-3 5:06
J. Franklin
Newport
OSAA 4A Special District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/10
L
F 8-0 3:14
O. Hernandez
---
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/04
W
F 6-0 3:34
J. Sierra
Siuslaw
Cottage Grove JV Invitational
Placement (4 Man)
147-148
02/04
L
F 6-9 5:12
J. Dardis
Willamette
Cottage Grove JV Invitational
Semis (4 Man)
147-148
02/03
L
F 10-2 4:03
R. Vonortloff
---
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
02/03
L
DEC 11-8
J. Beachler
---
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 1
145
02/03
L
F 4-2 1:18
B. Baxter
Sweet Home
Cottage Grove @ Sweet Home
Round 1
145
01/25
L
F 4-7 2:00
B. Anderson
Sutherlin
Cottage Grove @ Sutherlin
Round 1
152
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:29
J. Stevens
Sisters
Sisters @ Cottage Grove
Round 1
152
01/20
W
DEC 8-1
J. Starr
Junction City
Junction City @ Cottage Grove
Round 1
152
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:11
K. Boggs
Roseburg
Roseburg @ Cottage Grove
Round 1
152
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:56
Z. Russell
Elmira
Cottage Grove @ Elmira
Round 1
152
12/29
L
F 0-0 3:12
R. Vasquez
Woodburn
Northwest Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:42
M. Geller
Hood River Valley
Northwest Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/29
L
F 0-0 2:46
J. Kurtz
Sweet Home
Northwest Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:18
V. Silva
Chiawana
Northwest Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/29
W
F 0-0 5:04
A. Ignacio
Franklin
Northwest Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:32
J. Petitt
Sunset
Northwest Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
12/29
L
F 0-0 2:54
S. Sherell
Centennial
Northwest Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:01
T. Johnston
South Salem
Northwest Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
12/10
L
MD 10-1
W. Seidel
Sheldon
Springfield Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/10
W
DEC 6-2
R. Rameriz
Elmira
Springfield Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/10
W
DEC 12-6
T. Johnston
South Salem
Springfield Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:18
C. McCallister
Tigard
Springfield Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/03
L
F 2-1 1:33
B. Bigbee
Thurston
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:53
C. Hite
Marshfield
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/03
W
F 2-1 1:26
A. Moore
Sisters
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022