Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sterling Williams
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kid Dragon Wrestling
PENDER KIDRAGON
Pender Dragon Wrestling
Pender Kid Dragon
Pender Kid Dragon Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
TF 16-0 1:56
G. Weltz
Sargent Bluffs
Wisner Gator Swamp Stomp
Round 3 (3 Man)
58-61
02/24
W
F 7-0 1:49
C. Lubke
Wayne Wrestling Club
Wisner Gator Swamp Stomp
Round 2 (3 Man)
58-61
02/11
L
F 5-0 0:57
L. Lieb
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
59-60 B
02/11
W
F 2-5 1:00
E. Koziol
North Bend Matcats
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
59-60 B
02/11
L
TF 15-0 2:00
B. Jorgensen
Pioneer Wrestling Club
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
59-60 B
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:32
M. Sudbeck
Battle Creek Elite
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-56
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:55
R. Sudbeck
ONeill Leprechaun Wrestling
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-56
01/28
L
F 6-0 1:35
C. Vanschoiack
Junior Eagles Wrestling Club
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-56
01/21
L
TF 15-0 0:29
E. Mefford
Battle Creek Elite
West Point Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-60
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:32
H. Schroeder
West Point Wrestling Club
West Point Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-60
01/21
L
DEC 8-1
P. Punke
BRLD
West Point Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-60
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
MD 14-2
O. Burt
Tekamah-Herman Club Wrestling
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
53
03/05
L
F 14-0 1:31
A. Zarate
Wayne Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
53
01/29
W
DEC 7-5
J. German
Cedar Bluffs
West Point Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-56
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Toline
West Point Wrestling Club
West Point Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-56
01/29
W
F 5-0 0:17
K. Gatrost
Oakland-Craig Wrestling Club
West Point Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-56
01/22
L
F 9-1 1:00
L. Rynes
Logan View
Oakland-Craig Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 4
54-56
01/22
L
F 8-8 1:09
K. French
BRLD Wolverines
Oakland-Craig Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 3
54-56
01/22
L
F 8-5 2:00
A. Kopietz
Oakland-Craig Wrestling Club
Oakland-Craig Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 2
54-56
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024