Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Koester
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
St Louis Warriors
Team STL Spiders
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/12
L
DEC 7-4
C. Arana
CFWA - Stripes
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Round 7 (10 Team)
113
06/12
W
DEC 5-1
J. Rodriguez
Tropical Storm
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Round 9 (10 Team)
120
06/12
W
DEC 7-2
J. Maningding
Team Palmetto R
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
06/12
W
DEC 8-2
A. Mills
Top Tier
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
120
06/12
W
F 2-0 1:35
H. Wilson
S.E.O. Wrestling
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Placement Matches (16 Team)
113
06/12
L
DEC 15-9
H. Hileman
Young Guns White
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
06/12
W
DEC 13-7
A. Elijah
South Dakota-Red
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Round 6 (10 Team)
120
06/12
L
F 6-1 1:56
R. Lester
Team STL Snake
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
120
06/12
W
F 7-0 3:43
C. Lenz
South Dakota-White
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
06/12
W
F 5-4 4:56
G. Roger
Southwest FL Elite
AAU Scholastic Duals Developmental Div
Round 8 (10 Team)
120
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/28
L
DEC 6-3
N. Maddux
Platte County Youth Wrestling
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 4
100
03/28
L
DEC 4-2
W. Kuster
Eierman Elite Wrestling
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 2
100
03/28
W
DEC 4-0
K. Grace
---
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 1
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024