Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dakotah Dressler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Byron Nelson
Byron Nelson (R2-5)
Northwest Nelson
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/03
L
F 14-6 3:10
T. Szala
Allen White
2015 Texas Outlaw
Consolation Placement
152
01/03
W
DEC 4-2
C. Warnock
El Paso Coronado
2015 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Semi and Con 1
152
01/03
W
F 2-4 3:51
N. Coe
---
2015 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Quarters
152
01/02
L
F 11-4 5:02
C. Crabtree
Platte County
2015 Texas Outlaw
Round 4
152
01/02
L
DEC 6-2
C. Koger
---
2015 Texas Outlaw
Round 3
152
01/02
L
DEC 17-13
B. Walsh
Southlake Carroll
2015 Texas Outlaw
Round 2
152
01/02
W
F 5-2 2:55
M. Ingram
Dallas Jesuit
2015 Texas Outlaw
Round 1
152
12/20
W
DEC 13-8
L. Shocklee
Arlington Martin
Timber Creek Christmas Classic
Medals
152
12/20
W
DEC 11-5
C. Reckley
McKinney
Timber Creek Christmas Classic
Conso Semis
152
12/20
L
F 2-4 2:09
A. Lemmons
Timber Creek
Timber Creek Christmas Classic
Round 3
152
12/20
W
F 9-1 5:02
J. Nevarez
Southlake B
Timber Creek Christmas Classic
Round 2
152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 7-2
C. Mendez
McKinney North (R3-9)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Con 1
138 - 4A
02/14
L
DEC 4-2 SV
Z. Davis
Vista Ridge (R4-13)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
138 - 4A
02/01
L
DEC 10-3
A. Brown
The Colony
UIL 4A Region II Championships
3rd Place match
138
02/01
W
DEC 11-9
A. Ellis
---
UIL 4A Region II Championships
Consolation Semis
138
01/31
W
DEC 5-2
J. Trevino
Arlington Seguin
UIL 4A Region II Championships
Consolation Quarters
138
01/31
W
MD 13-4
C. O`Grady
Springtown
UIL 4A Region II Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/31
L
F 3-3 4:44
C. Orozco
Carter-Riverside
UIL 4A Region II Championships
Round 2 Champ and Conso 1
138
01/31
W
F 9-0 3:23
O. Castillo
Samuel
UIL 4A Region II Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/25
L
F 0-0
E. Sanchez
Saginaw
UIL 4A District 5 Championships
Finals
138
01/25
W
DEC 12-5
C. O`Grady
Springtown
UIL 4A District 5 Championships
Round 2
138
01/25
W
MD 9-1
S. Mackey
Azle
UIL 4A District 5 Championships
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024