Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Riley Huntsman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Riverton
Riverton Wolf Pack
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:17
E. Sweet
Layton
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
215
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
T. Croston
Layton
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
215
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:00
C. Smith
Pleasant Grove
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
215
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:34
Y. Contreras
Corner Canyon
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Placement Matches (32 Man)
215
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:11
A. Stauffer
Lehi
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
215
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:40
D. Harris
Copper Hills
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
02/02
L
DEC 10-4
T. Croston
Layton
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
215
01/11
L
F 7-2 3:30
J. Olsen
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Ridge @ Riverton
Round 1
215
01/06
L
Replay
F 10-2 1:36
P. Dixon
Moscow
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
220
01/05
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:43
A. Reeves
Hillcrest
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
220
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
K. Monks
Meridian
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
220
01/04
L
F 0-0 2:00
L. Ambercrombie
Herriman
Herriman @ Riverton
Round 1
215
12/13
L
F 3-1 4:33
A. Aragon
Mountain View
Mountain View @ Riverton
Round 1
215
12/02
L
F 7-4 3:18
J. Lopez
American Leadership Academy
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man) left
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Snider
Pleasant Grove
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Holgreen
Beaver 2
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
215
12/02
L
F 4-2 2:49
P. Graver
Spanish Fork
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
215
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
T. Pedroza
Cyprus
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Round 3 (32 Man)
215
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:00
M. Harris
Springville
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Round 2 (32 Man)
215
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Wootton
Westlake
Riverton @ Westlake
Round 1
215
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:58
L. Corser
Brighton
Brighton @ Riverton
Round 1
215
11/22
L
DEC 5-4
K. Gallup
Davis
Davis Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
215
11/22
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Aragon
Mountain View
Davis Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
215
11/22
W
F 3-1 2:11
B. Holgreen
Beaver
Davis Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
215
11/22
W
F 6-7 2:51
Z. Johnson
Roy
Davis Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
215
11/22
L
F 8-3 3:55
M. Francom
Orem
Davis Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:38
J. Thomas
Mountain Ridge
Utah JV State
Round 7 WB
218
02/14
L
Replay
F 1-2 2:33
C. Rudolph
Fremont
Utah JV State
Round 6 Champ (rd 16) & Conso
218
02/14
W
Replay
F 2-2
D. Niwuwland
Taylorsville Warriors
Utah JV State
Round 4 Champ (rd 32) & WB
218
02/13
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:03
K. Brittain
Mountain View
Utah JV State
Round 2 Champ & WB
218
02/04
L
F 0-0 3:04
A. Vasquez
Davis
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
215
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:23
D. Miera
Taylorsville
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:30
T. Gates
---
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:34
M. Smith
Lone Peak
6A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (4 Team)
215
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:19
A. Liufau
Skyridge
6A Dual State Championships
Round 4 (8 Team)
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:24
C. Thomson
Mountain Ridge
6A Dual State Championships
Round 6 (8 Team)
215
01/20
W
F 6-1 3:55
T. Ngovamo
Copper Hills
6A Dual State Championships
Round 7 (8 Team)
215
01/20
L
F 6-1 1:20
L. Hola
Kearns
6A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (4 Team)
215
01/14
L
F 4-6 4:15
C. Hartman
Legend
Rockwell Rumble JV
Sat: Round 7 (Conso 4/6)
215
01/14
W
F 2-3 3:00
B. Penrod
Springville
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 6 (Quarters, Conso 3/5)
215
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
L. Corser
Murray
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 5 (Conso 2/4)
215
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:20
A. Griffin
Legend
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 4 (Champ of 16, Conso 1/3)
215
01/11
W
F 0-0
J. Bowen
Bingham
Bingham @ Riverton
Round 1
215
01/03
W
F 5-4 2:29
T. Ritter
Tooele
Riverton @ Tooele
Round 1
215
12/03
L
DEF 0-0
L. Johnson
Timpanogos
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2022
Round 4 (6 Man)
205-209
12/03
L
DEF 0-0
L. Albelais
---
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2022
Round 3 (6 Man)
205-209
12/03
L
DEF 0-0
C. Clark
Brighton 35th
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2022
Round 5 (6 Man)
205-209
12/02
L
F 2-3 2:29
D. Leroy
Maple Mountain
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2022
Round 2 (6 Man)
205-209
12/02
L
F 0-4 0:44
B. Roldan
Dixie
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2022
Round 1 (6 Man)
205-209
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Gardner
Riverton
Davis Duals JV Round Robin
Round 5 (5 Man)
196-215
11/23
W
F 2-0 2:20
C. Barbiero
Stansbury
Davis Duals JV Round Robin
Round 4 (5 Man)
196-215
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Cobiella
Mountain View
Davis Duals JV Round Robin
Round 2 (5 Man)
196-215
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Bernardi
Mountain View
Davis Duals JV Round Robin
Round 1 (5 Man)
196-215
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Christen
West jordan
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
159-169
11/23
W
F 9-4 2:41
M. Earnest
Bruin Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
159-169
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:45
S. Allen
Pleasant Grove/TUG
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
159-169
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024