Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Hollkamp
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Tallwood Wrestling Club
Virginia Beach
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
W. Burroughs
Raider Nation Wrestling Club
2024 VACW Grade School States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
121
03/09
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:53
A. Williams
Arlington
2024 VACW Grade School States
Round 1 (16 Man)
121
12/10
W
DEC 5-2
O. Kelley
NOVA Wrestling Club
BATTLE AT THE BRIDGE
Round 3 (4 Man)
114-119
12/10
L
DEC 9-2
N. Reynolds
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
BATTLE AT THE BRIDGE
Round 2 (4 Man)
114-119
12/10
L
MD 14-1
W. Burroughs
Raider Nation Wrestling Club
BATTLE AT THE BRIDGE
Round 1 (4 Man)
114-119
12/03
W
F 2-2 1:30
A. McDonald
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
2023 HHH Holiday Classic K-8th
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
115
12/03
W
F 2-4 1:58
W. Burroughs
Raider Nation Wrestling Club
2023 HHH Holiday Classic K-8th
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
12/03
W
F 4-0 0:42
I. Richardson
Ocean Lakes Wrestling Club
2023 HHH Holiday Classic K-8th
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:05
W. Burroughs
Raider Nation Wrestling Club
2023 HHH Holiday Classic K-8th
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
11/05
L
DEF 0-0
G. Carter
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
11/05
L
Replay
MD 8-0
R. Carter
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
B. Josue
Defiant
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
10/28
L
F 2-2 3:49
R. Carter
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
10/28
W
M FOR 0-0
K. Kumm
Heavy Hitting Hammers
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
10/28
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Carey
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
10/28
L
DEC 8-2
R. Carter
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
DEC 8-1
J. Porter
Beastworks Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Placement (16 Man)
113
03/18
L
F 7-0 0:54
T. Johnson
Buffalo Valley Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Semifinals (16 Man)
113
03/18
W
DEC 3-0
C. Vail
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
113
03/18
L
F 5-0 0:52
H. Smith
Beastworks Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ. Rd. 3 & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
03/18
W
DEC 10-3
G. Carter
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ. Rd. 2 & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024