Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Aasmundstad
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
4-Central Cass
Central Cass
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
R. Enge
1-Lisbon
NDHSAA Boys State Duals Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
01/14
L
MD 10-0
C. Melin
Kenmare
2023 Panther Booster Tourney
4th WB 32 and 2nd WB 16
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:31
I. Whittet
Bowman County/Beach
2023 Panther Booster Tourney
3rd WB 32 and 1st 16 WB
113
01/13
W
MD 12-3
K. Gores
Northern Lights
2023 Panther Booster Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:34
L. Werner
Pembina County North
2023 Panther Booster Tourney
Prequarters
113
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
C. Henningsen
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
2023 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Semis & WB (1st 8, 3rd 16, 5th 32)
113
01/07
W
DEC 4-2
E. Taszarek
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
2023 Central Cass Lettermen`s
WB (2nd 16 & 4th 32)
113
01/07
L
F 4-2 4:21
J. Sand
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
2023 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Quarters & WB (2nd 32)
113
01/06
W
F 6-0 4:58
G. Broden
Fertile-Beltrami
2023 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 16 & WB (1st 32)
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:45
C. Mueller
---
Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Central Cass
Round 1
106
01/26
W
F 7-0 2:22
M. Mcnamara
Hillsboro-Central Valley
Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Central Cass
Round 1
106
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:56
B. FOSS
Oakes
Oakes EEK CC Tri.
Champ. Round 1
106
01/12
L
DEC 5-2
W. Miller
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Oakes EEK CC Tri.
Champ. Round 1
106
01/08
L
F 3-2 1:36
L. Lepp
South Border
2022 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Semis & WB (1st 8, 3rd 16, 5th 32)
106 B
01/08
W
F 7-0 1:53
W. Rotz
Barnesville
2022 Central Cass Lettermen`s
WB (2nd 16 & 4th 32)
106 B
01/08
L
F 3-6 4:35
G. MAGEE
Oakes
2022 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Quarters & WB (2nd 32)
106 B
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:59
W. Miller
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
2022 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 16 & WB (1st 32)
106 B
12/29
L
DEC 6-0
O. Trondson
Prior Lake
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
106
12/29
L
F 10-1 3:41
M. Hayes
Royalton-Upsala
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
R1
106
12/14
L
DEC 7-3
J. Heyd
LaMoure
Central Cass Triangular
Champ. Round 1
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020