Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Chavez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Pratt
Pratt
Pratt HS
Pratt High School
Pratt Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
DEC 13-7
C. Johns
Ottawa
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
4A 106
02/22
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:35
B. Rockers
Paola
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A 106
02/17
W
F 7-0 2:03
C. Mruk
Cheney
KSHSAA 4A Andale Regional - 2024
3rd Place
106
02/17
L
F 0-0 4:00
S. Whitted
Rose Hill
KSHSAA 4A Andale Regional - 2024
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
106
02/17
W
F 7-0 0:49
K. Whisler
Mulvane
KSHSAA 4A Andale Regional - 2024
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
106
02/09
W
F 6-0 0:43
D. Vilgilio
Haven
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 6
106
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:24
E. Benavidez
Lyons
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 5
106
02/08
L
F 12-0 3:30
J. Phillips
Larned
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 4
106
02/08
W
F 8-2 1:24
C. Bowman
Smoky Valley
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 3
106
02/08
W
F 5-2 1:21
K. Lamb
Hoisington
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 2
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:11
J. Grijalva
Derby
10th Annual Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Finals - 1st and 3rd
106
01/27
W
TF 19-3 3:49
J. Goodman
Andover
10th Annual Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (16,12,10,8,6)
106
01/27
W
DEC 8-5
C. Klukvin
Olathe Northwest
10th Annual Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (16,12,10,8,6)
106
01/27
W
TF 18-2 4:56
M. Hernandez
Lawrence Free State
10th Annual Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (16,12,10,8,6)
106
01/27
W
F 6-2 1:49
J. Sheffler
El Dorado
10th Annual Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (16,12,10,8,6)
106
01/20
W
DEC 7-4
X. Gonzales
Garden City HS
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 9 Placement (Cons)
106
01/20
L
DEC 10-4
T. Blackwill
Trego Community
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 8 Cons. Semi. Finals
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Luck
Hays
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 7 Cons Quarter Finals
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
K. Pham
Kapaun
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 6 (Saturday) Cons. Rd. 2 on 16 Rd. 4 on 32
106
01/19
L
F 4-0 3:16
X. Donner
Russell
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 3 Quarters (WB 32 Rd 2 Cons. Rd. 2)
106
01/19
W
F 7-1 1:46
J. Sexton
Manhattan
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 2
106
01/13
W
F 7-2 1:11
C. Minick
Independence
Clearwater Boys Invitational
Championship
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:30
P. Roberts
El Dorado
Clearwater Boys Invitational
Round 5
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:42
T. Proctor
Derby
Clearwater Boys Invitational
Round 3
106
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:06
A. Filbeck
Augusta
Clearwater Boys Invitational
Round 2
106
01/06
W
F 0-0
F. Martinez
Dodge City
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Placement Matches
106
01/06
L
DEC 6-2
R. Lanzisero
Blue Valley
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Round 4
106
01/06
L
F 5-0 3:37
G. Wassom
Emporia
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Round 2
106
01/06
W
DEC 9-5
G. Wente
Hoxie
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Round 1
106
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:32
F. Martinez
Dodge City HS
Pratt HS @ Dodge City HS
Round 1
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
DEC 10-6
N. Garcia
Renegades Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
8
105
03/04
W
F 7-0 2:00
J. Caldwell
Ulysses Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
6
105
03/04
W
F 8-0 3:00
T. Peters
Leoti Takedown Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
4
105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024