Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bradley Conner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Serra
Serra HS
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:12
B. Hunt
El Capitan
2019 SDS Div III
Placement Matches (16 Man)
134
02/09
L
F 0-0 0:58
M. Fernandez
---
2019 SDS Div III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
134
02/09
W
F 4-0 1:44
R. Parra
Castle Park
2019 SDS Div III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
134
02/09
L
DEC 5-4
M. McHale
---
2019 SDS Div III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:58
E. Dearborn
West Hills
2019 SDS Div III
Round 1 (16 Man)
134
01/19
L
DEC 3-0
M. Brooks
West Hills
2019 San Pasqual Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
134
01/19
W
DEC 7-2
R. Magsino
Olympian
2019 San Pasqual Varsity Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
134
01/19
L
F 6-1 1:45
E. Chiw
Mira Mesa
2019 San Pasqual Varsity Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
134
01/19
W
DEC 5-0
S. Shrestha
Rancho Bernardo
2019 San Pasqual Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:50
H. Idriss
Torrey Pines
2019 San Pasqual Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
134
01/09
L
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Miller
Patrick Henry
Patrick Henry @ Serra
Round 1
138
12/29
W
NC 0-0
A. Raya
Temescal Canyon Asb
King of Beasts Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/29
L
F 3-4 2:42
C. Quinto
St Augustine
King of Beasts Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 5-4 3:24
T. Krecklow
Bonita Vista
King of Beasts Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 6-4 4:47
J. Hughes
Vista
King of Beasts Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/29
L
DEC 7-1
J. Flores
Temescal Canyon Asb
King of Beasts Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 9-4 5:21
J. Neiman
Olympian
King of Beasts Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/15
L
DEC 1-0
M. Woroniecki
---
The 48th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
138
12/15
W
MD 12-1
B. Stadtherr
Scripps Ranch
The 48th Annual El Cajon Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:20
G. Ruiz
---
The 48th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
12/14
W
DEC 6-5
A. Zavala
Central Union
The 48th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
12/08
L
DEC 5-3
H. Almwali
Grossmont
31st Annual Marauder Invititational
Placement (32 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:46
E. Loya
---
31st Annual Marauder Invititational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
138
12/08
W
DEF 0-0
W. Miller
Santana
31st Annual Marauder Invititational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:59
J. Gonzalez
St Augustine
31st Annual Marauder Invititational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
12/08
L
DEC 9-4
R. Knox
Mira Mesa B
31st Annual Marauder Invititational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/14
L
DEF 0-0 1:35
J. Corella
---
California State Games High School
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
07/14
L
F 0-0 1:04
S. Gongales
VC Wrestling
California State Games High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
07/14
W
DEC 9-6 SV
J. Bendorf
BV
California State Games High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/23
L
F 0-0 3:44
A. Nguyen
---
2018 SDS Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
02/23
L
F 0-0 4:54
E. Gracia
Helix Charter
2018 SDS Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
128
02/17
L
F 0-0 2:20
R. Figueroa
Mar Vista
2018 SDS Division 3
Placement Matches (16 Man)
128
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:51
J. Gutierrez
---
2018 SDS Division 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
02/17
L
F 0-0 3:29
A. Beato
Mt. Carmel
2018 SDS Division 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
02/17
W
F 0-0 3:34
E. Dearborn
West Hills
2018 SDS Division 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
02/03
L
DEC 3-0
M. Pacheco
---
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2018
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
128
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:43
J. Tablas
San Diego
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
02/03
W
F 0-0 4:33
L. Bosworth
Scripps Ranch
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:10
J. Gemmingen
Cathedral Catholic
Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
01/13
L
DEC 3-0
C. Armstrong
---
2018 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 0-0 3:42
C. Kirby
Sage Creek
2018 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:43
J. Debora
San Pasqual
2018 Jim Londos Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/07
L
F 5-0 1:08
J. DeBortoli
---
Findlay Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
W
F 0-0 1:10
J. Soni
Carmel Valley Rebels
California State Games (High School)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
07/15
W
F 0-0 0:26
M. Cava
Carmel Valley Rebels
California State Games (High School)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
07/15
L
F 0-0 0:48
A. Gottuso
Cataline
California State Games (High School)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/18
L
F 0-0 2:16
A. Zavala
Central Union HS
2017 SDS Division 3
Placement Matches (16 Man)
122
02/18
L
F 0-0 2:04
T. Ronge
Pt. Loma HS
2017 SDS Division 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
122
02/18
L
F 0-0 3:31
J. Ramsthaler
---
2017 SDS Division 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
02/04
L
DEC 8-1
D. Franco
Saint Agustines
Willie Jones JR Memorial Tournament 2017
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
122
02/04
W
DEC 4-3
C. Word
Patrick Henry
Willie Jones JR Memorial Tournament 2017
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
02/04
L
DEC 6-5
A. Doan
Mira Mesa
Willie Jones JR Memorial Tournament 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
122
02/04
W
DEC 4-0
G. Swift
San Diego
Willie Jones JR Memorial Tournament 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:17
J. Gemmingen
Cathedral Catholic
Willie Jones JR Memorial Tournament 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
12/03
L
F 0-0 4:21
N. Siedenburg
Rancho Bernardo
Battle By The Beach
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:42
J. Rouhotas
Brawley
Battle By The Beach
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:23
J. Pena
Montgomery
Battle By The Beach
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/03
W
F 0-0 5:14
C. Alarcon
Olympian
Battle By The Beach
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024