Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Elko
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Jesuit
Jesuit HS
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
DEC 8-5
N. CERVANTES
De La Salle (nc)
2014 CA High School State Finals
Cons 3 (40 Man)
132
03/07
W
MD 14-1
L. Gee
---
2014 CA High School State Finals
Con 2
132
03/07
W
F 0-0 3:28
F. Bonavente
---
2014 CA High School State Finals
Con 1 (40 Man)
132
03/07
L
DEC 8-6
R. Garcia
---
2014 CA High School State Finals
Champ 2 (40 Man)
132
12/28
W
DEC 10-7
D. Ruiz
Madera
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Finals (3 Mat)
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 5:42
D. Miguel
---
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Semi Finals
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 5:51
J. Stalie
Granada
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals
138
12/27
W
F 0-0 3:29
D. Moss
South Lake Tahoe
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 3 Championship
138
12/27
W
TF 16-0
M. Barranco
Aptos
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Championship
138
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 7-6
C. Hustrulid
---
SJS D1A Championships
Placement (16 Man)
134
02/16
W
F 0-0 4:14
A. Gonzalez
Cesar Chavez
SJS D1A Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
134
02/16
L
DEC 14-9
M. Taijeron
---
SJS D1A Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
134
02/15
W
F 0-0 3:43
J. Smith
---
SJS D1A Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134
02/15
W
F 0-0 3:30
A. Aguilar
Atwater
SJS D1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
134
02/09
W
F 0-0 4:58
J. Bergquist
Folsom HS
Delta River League Finals/JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
134
02/09
W
MD 18-9
C. Hustrulid
---
Delta River League Finals/JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
134
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:42
V. Olmos
---
2013 Doc Buchanan Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/04
W
DEC 9-2
J. Dominguez
---
2013 Doc Buchanan Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/04
W
F 0-2 0:50
A. Molina
Firebaugh
2013 Doc Buchanan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/04
L
MD 15-6
J. Gaytan
Clovis
2013 Doc Buchanan Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/04
W
F 8-4 4:48
J. Tirado
Kingsburg
2013 Doc Buchanan Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/28
W
F 0-0 5:43
C. Meszaros
St. Francis
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches 1st, 3rd, 5th
132
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:55
S. Peterson
Foothill
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Day 2 Consolation Semi Finals & 7th Place Matches
132
12/28
L
F 0-0 0:42
J. Scarr
Ponderosa
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Semis Finals
132
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:44
J. Valenzuela
Madera
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Day 1 Quarters (run with Con Round 4)
132
12/27
W
F 0-0 4:57
J. Timm
Ponderosa B
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Day 1 Championship Round 3 (run with Con Round 3)
132
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:57
J. Osuna
---
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Day 1 Championship Round 2 (run with Con Round 1)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024