Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Beau Davis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
DEC 13-11
B. Watkins
Sapulpa Wrestling Club
OKWA 38th State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
HWT
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
R. Lindsey
Norman Grappling Club
OKWA 38th State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
HWT
02/20
W
F 7-2 1:39
A. Willard
Cordell
OKWA 38th State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
HWT
02/20
W
F 4-0 1:29
R. Smith
Weatherford Youth
OKWA 38th State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
HWT
02/20
L
DEC 5-3
G. Nichols
Elgin Grapplers
OKWA 38th State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
HWT
02/19
W
MD 13-3
B. Watkins
Sapulpa Wrestling Club
OKWA 38th State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
HWT
02/19
L
NC 0-0
G. Nichols
Elgin Grapplers
OKWA 38th State Championships
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
HWT
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024