Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vanity Brown
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
D3 Wrestling Club
Deer Creek Wrestling Club
Taft
Taft
Taft MS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 16-2 3:48
L. Bookout
Roosevelt
ACAC Middle School Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:40
K. Jones
Webster
ACAC Middle School Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:28
F. Doolittle
FD Moon
ACAC Middle School Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:53
L. Howeth
Harrah
Midwest City JH Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:21
K. Simons
Del City
Midwest City JH Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
01/19
W
F 11-2 2:36
A. Orquiz
Santa Fe South
Midwest City JH Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
12/09
L
DEC 7-4
C. Sisco
Redskins Wrestling Club
Yukon Christmas Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105/110
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:21
R. Baeza
Woodward Youth Wrestling
Yukon Christmas Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105/110
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. OConnor
Comanche Takedown Club
Yukon Christmas Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105/110
12/02
W
F 6-1 0:49
R. Gomez
Chickasha
Kingfisher JH Boys and Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Jackson
Comanche
Kingfisher JH Boys and Girls Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:34
L. Meyer
Cordell
Kingfisher JH Boys and Girls Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
11/11
W
F 9-1 3:18
R. Baeza
Woodward Youth Wrestling
Clash at the Creek
Round 2 (3 Man)
101/105/110
11/11
L
F 4-4 2:50
S. Belvin
Shelton Wrestling Academy
Clash at the Creek
Round 1 (3 Man)
101/105/110
11/04
W
F 5-0 3:21
C. Sisco
Oklahoma
Blanchard Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105/110
11/04
W
F 2-0 1:13
K. Patterson
Cache Wrestling Club
Blanchard Youth Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105/110
11/04
W
F 5-0 0:22
L. Tahdoohnippah
Oklahoma
Blanchard Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105/110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 21-9 3:14
A. Alvarez
Southeast
ACAC Middle School Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
96
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:08
A. Alvarez
Southeast
ACAC Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
96
01/20
W
F 8-0 3:17
C. Martinez
Southeast MS
Midwest City MS Junior Varsity
Round 5 (5 Man)
89
01/20
W
F 2-1 0:47
A. Ortega
Southeast MS
Midwest City MS Junior Varsity
Round 3 (5 Man)
89
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:41
A. Orquiz
Santa Fe South
Midwest City MS Junior Varsity
Round 2 (5 Man)
89
01/20
W
F 2-1 0:50
J. Esquivel
Santa Fe South
Midwest City MS Junior Varsity
Round 1 (5 Man)
89
11/19
L
DEC 6-0
R. Robinett
Little Axe Takedown Club
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 5
91-98 lbs
11/19
W
F 7-4 3:48
L. Pryor
Chandler Takedown Club
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 4
91-98 lbs
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:18
S. Belvin
Smith Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 2
91-98 lbs
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Lewis
---
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 1
91-98 lbs
11/12
W
FOR 0-0
K. Moser
Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
Clash at the Creek
Round 3 (3 Man)
96
11/12
W
F 10-0 1:56
H. Cauthen
---
Clash at the Creek
Round 2 (3 Man)
96
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024