Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kit Stanton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Newcastle Fall Guys
Newcastle fall guys
Newcastle, WY
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Youel
Chadron Junior Wrestling Club
Crawford Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 5
51-53
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Martinez
Pride Wrestling Club
Crawford Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3
51-53
02/24
W
F 7-0 2:16
T. Luper
Hot Springs Youth Wrestling
Crawford Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
51-53
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:57
G. Aldridge
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
Black Hills Youth Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:28
P. Luten
Hill City Youth Wrestling
Black Hills Youth Classic
Round 3
53
02/04
L
F 1-2 1:03
M. Pfannenstein
Westside Raider Youth Wrestling
Black Hills Youth Classic
Round 2
53
12/17
L
DEC 10-8
M. Pfannenstein
Westside Raider Wrestling Club
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53
12/17
W
F 2-2 2:17
M. Holmquist
Hot Springs Youth Wrestling
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
53
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:22
V. Stanton
Hot Springs Youth Wrestling
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 1
53
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:35
S. Jech
Gordon/Rushville Jr Wrestling
Crawford Youth Tournament 2023
Round 5
47-48
02/25
W
F 9-0 1:21
J. Marshall
Edgemont Moguls
Crawford Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
47-48
02/25
L
F 3-2 1:20
G. Morrison
Chadron Jr. Wrestling Club
Crawford Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
47-48
02/20
W
F 0-0 0:21
J. Marshall
Edgemont Moguls
Newell President`s Day AAU Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-47
02/20
W
F 0-0 0:41
C. Donahey
Newell Youth Wrestling
Newell President`s Day AAU Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-47
02/20
W
F 4-2 0:42
W. Ager
Belle Fourche Wrestling
Newell President`s Day AAU Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-47
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024