Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Taylor
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 12-7
M. Troni
Washington & Lee
Averett @ Washington & Lee
Round 1
165
01/19
W
F 15-4 4:10
M. Villalobos
Ferrum
Ferrum @ Averett
Round 1
165
01/11
W
F 7-0 1:54
D. Barlow
Shenandoah University
Shenandoah University @ Averett
Round 1
165
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
A. Coleman
Delaware Valley
Penn College Invitational
Round 1
165
01/06
W
TF 20-3 6:24
C. Chapman
Lycoming
Penn College Invitational
Round 1
165
01/06
W
DEC 16-11
J. Burgette
Scranton
Penn College Invitational
Round 1
165
01/06
W
TF 19-4 5:24
D. Mangiafico
Castleton
Penn College Invitational
Round 1
165
12/16
W
TF 19-3 5:09
L. Webb
Trine
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
165
12/16
L
MD 15-6
B. McDonough
Luther
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
165
12/16
L
DEC 11-8
A. Supers
Baldwin Wallace
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
165
12/16
L
DEC 13-10
J. Jens
Millikin
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
165
12/09
W
TF 18-2 3:12
M. Villalobos
Ferrum
Cougar Duals sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1
165
12/09
L
MD 13-5
C. Moore
Belmont Abbey
Cougar Duals sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 10-1 1:28
T. Young
St. Andrews University
Cougar Duals sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 3-0 0:35
A. Allen
Patrick Henry Community College
Cougar Duals sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1
165
11/20
W
MD 18-10
K. Everly
Shippensburg
Waynesburg Duals
Round 1
165
11/19
W
F 0-0 1:32
N. Bloom
Waynesburg
Waynesburg Duals
Round 1
165
11/18
W
MD 15-4
E. Kolb
Lycoming
Waynesburg Duals
Round 1
165
11/12
W
TF 18-2 5:29
I. Ponce
Marymount
Marymount @ Averett
Round 1
165
11/11
W
F 7-8 2:40
V. Sukhikh
Queens
Queens @ Averett
Round 1
165
10/28
W
DEC 12-5
T. Baldwin
Averett
Averett @ Averett
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
MD 18-6
D. Reid
Roanoke College
Averett @ Roanoke College
Round 1
165
02/04
L
DEC 7-2
N. Sacco
---
Stevens Tri Meet
Round 1
165
02/04
L
DEC 11-9
H. Hinojosa
Stevens Tech
Stevens Tri Meet
Round 1
165
02/03
W
F 12-5 6:16
L. Gregory
Greensboro
Greensboro @ Averett
Round 1
165
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:08
B. Sigmon
Ferrum
Averett @ Ferrum
Round 1
165
01/11
W
TF 18-3 7:00
J. Cornelius
Shenandoah University
Averett @ Shenandoah University
Round 1
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024