Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter King
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 11-0 1:34
M. Caskey
Bondurant-Farrar
Bondurant JV Invite Feb 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 18
02/04
L
F 5-0 0:26
D. Jackson
Ankeny
Bondurant JV Invite Feb 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 18
02/04
L
F 5-0 1:46
M. Hammer
Ankeny
Bondurant JV Invite Feb 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 18
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:14
G. Allen
Waukee
Valley Willadsen/Wong Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
Bracket 23
02/01
L
F 8-2 2:53
J. Deutsch
Ankeny Centennial
Valley Willadsen/Wong Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 23
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:47
D. Jackson
Ankeny
Valley Willadsen/Wong Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 23
01/04
L
F 5-0 1:53
O. Niyonkuru
Southeast Polk
2020 North-Hoover JV Invitational
Round 3
- 32
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. Julius
---
2020 North-Hoover JV Invitational
Round 2
- 32
01/04
L
F 7-0 2:22
N. McConnell
Des Moines North-Hoover
2020 North-Hoover JV Invitational
Round 1
- 32
12/17
L
F 0-4 5:40
J. Parra
Marshalltown
Marshalltown @ Urbandale
Round 1
182
12/14
L
TF 17-0 2:51
D. Castellanos
Marshalltown
SEP JV Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:10
J. Stanfel
Dowling Catholic
SEP JV Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:18
B. Casey
Atlantic
SEP JV Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
182
12/14
L
DEC 8-5
M. Good
Southeast Polk Black
SEP JV Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
12/14
W
F 11-5 3:29
R. Hammons
Newton
SEP JV Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
12/13
L
F 2-4 5:40
J. Parra
Marshalltown
Marshalltown @ Urbandale
Round 1
170
12/07
L
F 4-4 4:15
B. Fitz
Ames
North Hoover JV Invite 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV - 37
12/07
L
F 1-2 1:32
C. Smith
Ankeny
North Hoover JV Invite 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV - 37
12/07
W
DEC 9-5
L. Danner
Ankeny Centennial
North Hoover JV Invite 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
JV - 37
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Scheffler
---
Lincoln/North-Hoover/Urbandale/Valley Quad JV Matches
Champ. Round 1
170
12/06
L
F 0-2 3:17
J. Mohler
Valley, West Des Moines
Lincoln/North-Hoover/Urbandale/Valley Quad JV Matches
Champ. Round 1
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020