Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Martin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
AK
Avalanche Wrestling Association
South Anchorage
South Anchorage High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
Replay
DEC 9-0
S. Johnson
Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Freestyle Championships
PLACEMENT
215
05/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:05
J. Lehman
Mat-Su Matmen
2024 Alaska USAW State Freestyle Championships
Round 6
215
05/04
W
Replay
TF 11-0 0:47
L. Burke
Bethel Freestyle Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Freestyle Championships
Round 4
215
05/03
L
Replay
F 3-3 2:16
S. Johnson
Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Greco Championships
ROUND 6
215
05/03
W
Replay
TF 14-6 4:34
L. Burke
Bethel Freestyle Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Greco Championships
ROUND 4
215
05/03
W
Replay
TF 8-0 1:52
P. Thompson
Alaska
2024 Alaska USAW State Greco Championships
ROUND 2
215
05/03
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:31
L. Burke
Bethel Freestyle Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Championships
TRUE SECOND
215
05/03
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
P. Thompson
Alaska
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Championships
PLACEMENT
215
05/03
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
J. Lehman
Mat-Su Matmen
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Championships
ROUND 7
215
05/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:34
S. Johnson
Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Championships
ROUND 4
215
03/24
W
TF 8-0 2:59
H. Langham
OR
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 10 (Finals)
215
03/24
L
F 6-4 3:55
L. Michaelson
WA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 8 (Semis)
215
03/24
W
TF 10-0 1:54
X. Cardona
WA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 6
215
03/16
L
TF 11-1 4:55
S. Johnson
Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
2024 Lions Den Throwdown Freestyle Tournament
Round 3
197-214
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
H. Rayburn
Lathrop Wrestling
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
3/4 Placements
215
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:49
K. SKONBERG
Kodiak
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
Round 7 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/15
L
Replay
MD 14-3
N. Gallagher
Colony High School
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
Semi Top
215
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
P. Thompson
Ketchikan High School
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
Round 2 Quarters
215
12/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:50
Z. Enlow
North Pole Patriots
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
11/18
L
DEF 0-0 2:21
H. Rayburn
Lathrop Wrestling
Lancer Smith Memorial 2023 Varsity Boys
3rd Place
215
11/18
W
DEC 5-4
P. Thompson
Ketchikan High School
Lancer Smith Memorial 2023 Varsity Boys
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
11/18
L
DEC 13-9
N. Gallagher
Colony High School
Lancer Smith Memorial 2023 Varsity Boys
Bottom Semis (32 Man)
215
11/17
W
DEC 9-8
K. SKONBERG
Kodiak
Lancer Smith Memorial 2023 Varsity Boys
Quarters
215
11/17
W
F 8-0 1:34
L. BROWN
Wasilla High School
Lancer Smith Memorial 2023 Varsity Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
11/03
W
F 2-0 0:27
R. McNeal
Soldotna
South Anchorage High School @ Soldotna
Round 1
215
11/01
L
F 6-0 2:24
S. JOHNSON
Chugiak High School
South Anchorage High School @ Chugiak High School
Round 1
215
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Lehman
Palmer High School
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Round 4: 10:30am Sat.
215
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
d. schijvens
Thunder Mountain
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Round 3: 4:30pm Fri.
215
10/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
R. McNeal
Soldotna
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Round 7: 3:00pm Sat.
215
10/27
W
Replay
F 2-1 1:22
G. Granger
Redington Sr. Jr/Sr High School
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Round 1: 1:30pm Fri.
215
10/27
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:09
L. BROWN
Wasilla High School
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Round 2: 3:00pm Fri.
215
10/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:07
J. Weller
Colony High School
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Round 5: 12:00pm Sat.
215
10/26
W
F 4-0 1:22
J. James
Dimond
South Anchorage High School @ Dimond
Round 1
215
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
L
DEC 5-0
J. Shivers
South Anchorage
ASAA Cook Inlet 2021
Placement 1st
189
12/11
W
F 3-0 3:00
C. Boerner
West Anchorage
ASAA Cook Inlet 2021
Semi bottom
189
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:03
B. MARISCAL
---
ASAA Cook Inlet 2021
Quarter Final & 1st WB-16
189
12/04
L
DEC 6-2
L. Frank
Palmer High School
2021 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
3rd place
189
12/04
W
DEC 2-0
K. Nicoll
Houston
2021 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
Round 9 - Cons. Semis
189
12/04
L
MD 20-10
G. Beaudoin
Colony High School
2021 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
Round 7 - Semis
189
12/03
W
MD 11-0
H. Watkins
Palmer High School
2021 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
Round 5 - Quarters
189
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:00
G. Stoddard
Grace Christian School
2021 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
Round 2 - Champ 1-16, Champ 2-32 & 1WB-32
189
12/02
W
F 7-0 3:34
V. Taufa
Service High School Cougars
Service High School Cougars @ South Anchorage High School
Round 1
189
11/20
L
DEC 7-3
T. Thornhill
Colony High School
Lancer Smith Fall 2021 Varsity Invite
5th WB (32)
189
11/20
W
DEC 8-1
G. Beaudoin
Colony High School
Lancer Smith Fall 2021 Varsity Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
189
11/19
W
F 2-2 2:15
C. Ray
Ketchikan High School
Lancer Smith Fall 2021 Varsity Invite
3rd WB (32)
189
11/19
L
DEC 11-8
L. Frank
Palmer High School
Lancer Smith Fall 2021 Varsity Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
189
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Stevens
Dimond
South Anchorage High School @ Dimond
Round 1
189
11/06
W
DEC 7-5
P. McKee
West Valley Wolfpack
Eagle River Rumble 2021 Tournament
3rd Place
189
11/06
W
F 5-1 2:18
C. Boerner
West Anchorage
Eagle River Rumble 2021 Tournament
Cons. Semis
189
11/06
L
DEC 10-9
D. Conley
North Pole Patriots
Eagle River Rumble 2021 Tournament
Semis & 4th RR`s
189
11/05
W
F 2-0 2:44
S. Guliyev
West Anchorage
Eagle River Rumble 2021 Tournament
Quarterfinals & 1st WB (16 Man) & 1st RR`s - Fri.
189
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
K. Fowler
Eagle River High School
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Round 4: 10:00am Sat.
189
10/22
W
F 8-2 4:30
P. McKee
West Valley Wolfpack
Battle in the Interior
Round 6 (10 Team)
189
10/22
W
F 2-0 1:38
K. Fowler
Eagle River High School
Battle in the Interior
Round 4 (10 Team)
189
10/22
W
F 2-0 1:09
C. Anaruk
Bethel High School
Battle in the Interior
Round 7 (10 Team)
189
10/20
W
F 7-0 3:04
J. Juliussen
Grace Christian School
Grace Christian School @ South Anchorage High School
Round 1
189
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024