Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jared Mays
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
SM West
SM West Vikings
Shawnee Mission West
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
B. Dechant
Olathe Northwest
2019 Sunflower JV League
Round 4
152B
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
Q. Diggs
Olathe North
2019 Sunflower JV League
Round 5
152B
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
W. Shuler
---
2019 Sunflower JV League
Round 3
152B
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:39
P. Muehe
Olathe West
2019 Sunflower JV League
Round 2
152B
02/02
W
F 4-0 2:02
A. Velez
Olathe South
2019 Sunflower JV League
Round 1
152B
02/01
L
F 4-1 1:45
G. Young
SM East
11th Ann. Shawnee Mission District Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
02/01
L
F 6-1 1:40
C. Rosebaugh
SM Northwest
11th Ann. Shawnee Mission District Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
02/01
L
F 7-4 4:23
L. McCRay
---
11th Ann. Shawnee Mission District Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:20
D. Otero
---
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2019
Prelim2
152
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:32
S. Kirk
BV West Jaguars
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2019
Prelims
152
12/15
L
F 4-2 1:55
L. McCRay
---
Johnson County Classic 2018
4manBracketPlaceMatches
152
12/15
L
F 8-1 1:52
J. Plunkett
St James Academy
Johnson County Classic 2018
4manBracketRd1
152
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:06
C. Rooney
---
Johnson County Classic 2018
Pool Rd 3 - 16man
152
12/14
L
F 4-2 1:40
B. Bartholome
BV Northwest
Johnson County Classic 2018
Pool Rd 2 - 16 man
152
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Redmond
---
Johnson County Classic 2018
PoolRd1 - 16 man
152
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:37
S. Vrban
Olathe North
Melvin Douglas Invitational
Round 4
152
12/08
W
DEC 9-4
J. Salinas
KC Wyandotte
Melvin Douglas Invitational
Round 3
152
12/08
L
F 6-2 2:45
E. Barron
Topeka High
Melvin Douglas Invitational
Round 1
152
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:43
B. Doles
Louisburg
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:11
B. Ohlmeier
---
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Rindlisbacher
Blue Valley Southwest
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:04
J. Zubieta
Fort Scott
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/01
L
F 7-1 4:56
G. Clawson
Anderson County
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEF 0-0
M. Edwards
Olathe West
2018 Sunflower JV League
Round 5
145B
02/03
L
F 7-0 2:43
P. Mallett
Lawrence Free State
2018 Sunflower JV League
Round 3
145B
02/03
L
F 4-1 2:42
J. Garden
Gardner Edgerton
2018 Sunflower JV League
Round 2
145B
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:38
T. Knudsen
---
2018 Sunflower JV League
Round 1
145B
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Foley
St. James Academy
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 5 (5 Man)
145C
01/13
W
DEC 9-7 SV
T. Fuller
Liberty North
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 4 (5 Man)
145C
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
P. Floersch
Olathe West
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 3 (5 Man)
145C
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:15
B. Summers
SM Northwest
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 2 (5 Man)
145C
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:45
H. Chaney
Oak Grove
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 1 (6 Man)
145C
12/01
L
F 4-0 1:32
S. Markert
Leavenworth
Shawnee Mission West @ Leavenworth
Round 1
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020