Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peter Mestousis
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
NILES WEST
Niles West
Skokie (Niles West)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:57
B. Schlosser
Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/09
L
MD 14-1
D. Garner
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/03
W
DEC 7-3
E. Abdalla
Evanston (Twp.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Park Ridge (Maine South)
Placement Matches
175
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Scott
Chicago (Mather)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Park Ridge (Maine South)
Consi Semis
175
02/03
L
F 9-0 4:00
E. Abdalla
Evanston (Twp.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Park Ridge (Maine South)
Quarters and WB1
175
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:03
E. Rioch
Park Ridge (Maine South)
CSL Tournament
Cons. Round 2
175
01/21
L
MD 12-2
M. Pfaller
Des Plaines (Maine West)
CSL Tournament
Champ. Round 1
175
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:17
D. Torres
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Evergreen Park Mega Duals
Round 1
175
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:15
D. Radev
Palos Hills (Stagg)
Evergreen Park Mega Duals
Round 1
175
01/07
W
DEC 7-1
G. Kazmierowicz
Evergreen Park
Evergreen Park Mega Duals
Round 1
175
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:15
A. Gochis
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Evergreen Park Mega Duals
Round 1
175
01/07
L
F 10-0 5:03
I. Velazquez
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Park Ridge (Maine East) @ Skokie (Niles West)
Round 1
175
01/06
W
F 2-4 1:35
A. Tomlin
Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
St. Viator Duals
Round 1
175
12/24
L
F 2-0 0:52
R. Sholty
Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
Antoch Dual Team Tournament
Round 1
190
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:32
J. Rappa
Rolling Meadows
Antoch Dual Team Tournament
Round 1
175
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:52
R. Sholty
Northbrook (Glenbrook N.)
Winter Varsity Quad.
Finals (8 Team)
190
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:33
J. Rappa
Rolling Meadows
Winter Varsity Quad.
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
175
12/16
W
NC 0-0
J. Taguinod
St. Viator
6th Annual Robert E Porter Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
175
12/16
L
F 12-2 1:28
S. Obaidi
Wheaton Warrenville South
6th Annual Robert E Porter Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
175
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Pozo
Addison Trail
6th Annual Robert E Porter Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
175
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:40
S. Tantchev
Chicago (Taft)
Skokie (Niles West) @ Chicago (Taft)
Round 1
175
12/09
L
F 4-1 0:40
M. Cannon
Rockford (East)
Rockford (East) @ Skokie (Niles West)
Round 1
175
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:35
D. Ballas
Skokie (Niles North)
Skokie (Niles North) @ Skokie (Niles West)
Round 1
175
12/04
L
MD 15-7
T. Bautista
Chicago (DePaul College Prep)
Fenton Weiss Invitational
Cons. Round 2
175
11/30
L
F 0-0 5:56
M. Birhala
Chicago (Lane)
Chicago (Lane) @ Skokie (Niles West)
Round 1
175
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. Shamoon
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
GBS/Fenton/Hoffman Estates/Niles West QUAD
Round 1
175
11/22
L
F 1-11 5:20
A. Diaz
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
GBS/Fenton/Hoffman Estates/Niles West QUAD
Round 1
175
11/21
L
F 8-3 1:15
J. Zuniga
Bensenville (Fenton)
GBS/Fenton/Hoffman Estates/Niles West QUAD
Round 1
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 15-8 4:53
C. Goodman
EVANSTON
IWCOA 2022 NC Reg Niles West I
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/27
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Corneliuson
NEW TRIER
IWCOA 2022 NC Reg Niles West I
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/27
W
F 2-2 1:00
W. Reynen
GLENBROOK NORTH
IWCOA 2022 NC Reg Niles West I
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024