Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Channing Bartlett
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MCM
McCook Central-Montrose
McCook Central/Montrose
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 9-5
H. Baxter
Brookings
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 3
Boys 120
02/18
L
MD 10-2
M. Suther
Britton Hecla
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 2
Boys 120
02/18
W
MD 9-1
T. Urban
KWLPG
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 1
Boys 120
01/20
L
F 8-2 1:48
D. Dorsey
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Parkston Little B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 6-2 1:33
J. Carter
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Parkston Little B
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Edgar
Faulkton Area
KWLPG Quad
Round 1
120
01/05
L
DEC 9-2
K. Lerwick
Kingsbury County
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/05
L
F 8-2 5:43
B. LaRosh
Sulley Buttes
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/22
L
F 3-0 2:45
C. Dunsmore
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
MCM Boys Invitational 2023-2024
Round 2 (Quarter 1st WB)
113
12/22
L
F 11-2 1:31
L. Walker
Canton
MCM Boys Invitational 2023-2024
Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:39
C. Tebay
Dell Rapids
2023 Top of the Rock Boys
Round 3
113
12/02
L
F 6-2 0:53
L. Graham
Adrian Area
2023 Top of the Rock Boys
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 6-0 1:49
G. Scott
Lennox
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 3
Boys 113
02/11
W
DEC 9-6
J. Mancuso
Pierre Governors
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 2
Boys 113
02/11
L
MD 12-0
H. Wiechmann
Wagner
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 1
Boys 113
01/07
L
F 6-0 1:17
T. Laschkewitsch
Sunshine Bible Academy
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 4-1 0:28
A. Schrempp
Canton
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:16
A. Wermers
Winner
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 2 (Quarter 1st WB, 5 man 2nd, RR 1st)
113
12/31
L
F 6-2 1:16
A. Schrempp
Canton
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 1 (16 & 5-man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024