Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Ghezzi
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 8-10 5:57
C. Baert
Flagler Palm Coast
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 4 (semis and WB)
152
02/25
W
TF 15-0 3:00
E. Purdy
Fletcher
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 3 (16 man)
152
02/24
W
TF 18-2 4:24
B. Warren
Mandarin
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
152
02/24
L
F 10-2 4:28
L. Forsberg
Oviedo
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/19
W
F 7-1 1:52
C.
Flagler Palm Coast
Lake Mary @ Flagler Palm Coast
Round 1
152
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:43
G. Nelson
Hagerty
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
5th place
152
01/07
L
F 2-4 3:47
L. Crawley
Oviedo
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 7-8 3:11
C. Glowach
Forest (Ocala)
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
5th WB (32 Man)
152
01/07
W
DEC 12-9
N. Marrero
Winter Park
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:37
M. Plancher
Lake Howell
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:22
A. Ames
West Orange
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/06
L
F 10-6 5:26
L. Forsberg
Oviedo
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 8-2 5:00
L. Wishart
DeLand
FHSAA 3A D2
Round 6 Placements
145
02/18
W
F 2-1 2:21
J. Toribio
Forest
FHSAA 3A D2
Round 4 WB-2 Consi semis
145
02/18
L
F 9-2 1:16
A. Moore
Buchholz
FHSAA 3A D2
Round 3 Semis
145
02/18
W
F 3-5 3:11
R. Markey
Seminole (Sanford)
FHSAA 3A D2
Round 1 (Quarters)
145
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:14
R. Chapdelaine
---
2022 SAC Conference Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
147V
02/05
W
F 4-1 1:51
L. Crawley
Oviedo Varsity
2022 SAC Conference Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
147V
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022