Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt McBride
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2018-2019
Team Name
Cretin-Derham Hall
Holmen
Holmen A
Holmen MS
Holmen Varsity Reserves
LAW - Lacrosse Area Wrestlers
LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
Replay
MD 12-2
Z. Grams
Lakeland Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 6
170
03/12
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:48
P. Mondus
Izzy Style Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 5
170
03/12
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:11
N. Waldner
Wisconsin
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 4
170
03/12
L
Replay
TF 19-3 5:47
J. Barron
MN Elite Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 2
170
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
B. Skaug
Brookfield East
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-152
01/27
W
F 12-2 2:22
L. Tryggestad
La Crosse Logan/Cent.
Holmen @ La Crosse Logan/Cent.
Round 1
152
01/21
L
TF 15-0 6:00
C. Dennee
Marshfield
Sparta Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/21
W
MD 20-7
J. Krager
Chippewa Falls
Sparta Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 6-0 2:24
G. Koxlien
Blair/Taylor
Sparta Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/20
W
F 10-0 2:31
N. Poss
Sparta
Sparta @ Holmen
Round 1
152
01/06
W
DEC 3-0
M. Ferrucci
Xavier
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Cumbee
Joliet Catholic
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
01/06
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:58
I. Louck
North Scott
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
01/06
W
Replay
F 7-1 4:27
A. Keithley
Willard
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
I. Haueter
Apple Valley
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
152
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
C. Scanlan
Caledonia-Houston
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
01/06
W
DEC 3-0
M. Ferrucci
Xavier
The Clash
---
152 lbs
12/10
W
DEC 7-1
P. Lee
Kaukauna
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2022
9th Place
152
12/10
W
F 4-1 0:50
L. Sirek
Rice Lake
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2022
Cons Semi Finals
152
12/10
W
F 5-2 2:11
A. Schmidt
Baldwin-Woodville
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2022
Cons Quarter Finals
152
12/10
W
F 0-0
G. Keenan
Viroqua
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2022
Round 3
152
12/10
L
DEC 11-5
G. Losiewicz
Medford Area
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2022
Round 2
152
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:56
A. Kakwitch
Shawano Community
Catbird Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/03
L
F 8-3 5:21
T. Arentz
West Salem/Bangor
Catbird Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
12/03
W
TF 16-0 4:14
M. Jarman
Northwestern
Catbird Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:19
B. Godfrey
Dodgeville
Catbird Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
O. Krueger
Wrightstown High School Wrestl
2022 Battle by the Border Preseason Championships
WB 4
152
11/12
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:11
G. Kress
Linn-Mar Wrestling Club
2022 Battle by the Border Preseason Championships
QTR & WB
152
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
T. Glassmaker
Tigershark Wrestling
2022 Battle by the Border Preseason Championships
Round 2
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
L
Replay
F 12-2 2:20
N. Hey
Freedom
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
158-159 A
06/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
E. Wilcox
Lena
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
06/27
W
Replay
MD 13-5
M. Reichmann
Waska/BBE A
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
06/27
L
Replay
F 8-3 1:28
C. Gmahl
Mora
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
160
06/27
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
D. Doering
Elk River A
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
06/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
K. Smith
Canton B
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Amaya-Owerczuk
Wisconsin Dells
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 9-0 3:09
R. Flynn
Blair-Taylor
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/15
L
F 4-6 3:53
L. Manning
Ithaca/Weston
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2022
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 4-1 1:49
N. Waldner
Ithaca/Weston
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2022
session 2
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
W
F 12-0 3:02
M. Santos
Glenbrook South White
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
06/24
L
F 2-0 0:15
P. Woo
Wheaton Warrensville South
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
06/24
W
DEC 4-1
H. Heim
Bemidji
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
06/24
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Morell
Bartlett
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
06/24
L
F 8-0 2:22
J. Malito
Thunderbird
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
06/24
W
F 8-0 2:31
D. Stangl
Pierz
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
106
06/24
W
F 10-4 3:21
T. Curtin
Olympia
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023