May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nelson Luecke
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Tomchek
Kaukauna
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
195
02/24
L
Replay
F 13-4 4:22
M. Rodgers
Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew.
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 10:00 a.m.)
D1-195
02/23
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:43
R. Depies
Merrill
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-195
01/21
L
F 2-3 4:23
S. Ganos
Oconomowoc
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches - All brackets
195
01/21
L
DEF 1-2 0:19
T. Buck
Nicolet
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 ex-Semis - All brackets
195
01/21
W
F 9-1 2:33
J. Wiggs-Schmalz
Neenah
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - All brackets
195
01/21
L
F 8-5 4:00
A. Lois
Oconomowoc
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 - All brackets
195
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:08
P. Bokowski
Brookfield Central
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 1 - 24 Man
195
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:04
M. Matteucci
Ken. St. Joseph Cath. Ac.
Wolverine Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
195
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Urban
Wilmot Union
Wolverine Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
195
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:58
K. Langston
Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
Wolverine Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
195
01/14
W
F 12-0 3:23
A. Gontscharow
Kenosha Tremper
Wolverine Duals
Placement
195
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Avila
Wisconsin Lutheran
Wolverine Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
195
01/07
L
Replay
F 7-3 3:51
A. Elmore
Franklin
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 4/6 (blood)
220
01/07
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:41
J. Jordan
St. George
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 3/5
220
01/07
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:32
J. MacGregory
Springfield
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. 2/4
220
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-1 3:18
O. Escabedo
Clarksville
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 1/3 Aux
220
01/07
L
Replay
F 4-1 3:08
J. Rhames
Battle Ground Aca.
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
220
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:55
M. George
Fond du Lac
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches - All brackets
182
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
J. Wright
Oak Creek
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 ex-Semis - All brackets
182
01/22
L
F 7-5 4:26
B. Birch
Grafton
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - All brackets
182
01/22
L
DEC 9-3
C. Rysewyk
Nicolet
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 - All brackets
182
01/08
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:06
L. Shaffer
Dickson County
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Placement
182
01/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
S. Northam
---
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round 4
182
01/08
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:31
A. Cooley
McMinn County
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round 1
182
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022