Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mathias Brooks
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:59
S. Hillis
---
2019 King of Beasts Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
12/28
W
F 4-0 1:57
Z. Jones
Grossmont
2019 King of Beasts Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/28
L
DEC 4-2
H. Bassam
Grossmont
2019 King of Beasts Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/27
W
F 9-2 4:00
S. Hillis
---
2019 King of Beasts Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:58
Y. Rubio
Mater Dei
2019 King of Beasts Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/27
W
F 4-0 2:59
A. Vega
Santana
2019 King of Beasts Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:24
R. Garcia
---
The 49th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Placement Matches (64 Man)
152
12/14
L
F 0-0 2:20
D. Gandy
Garden Grove
The 49th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
152
12/14
W
MD 12-0
M. Gonzalez
---
The 49th Annual El Cajon Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
12/14
W
DEC 8-6 SV
K. Blanchard
Cienega
The 49th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
152
12/13
W
DEC 1-0
J. Epperson
Helix
The 49th Annual El Cajon Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
12/13
L
F 0-0 3:25
R. Garcia
---
The 49th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:41
E. Gracia
Helix
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2019
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
134
01/26
L
F 8-1 2:59
N. Rizzo
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2019
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
134
01/25
W
DEC 10-3
G. Alvarez
SouthWest IV
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2019
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
134
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:40
H. North
Santana
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2019
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
134
01/25
W
F 10-7 3:45
E. Loya
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2019
Round 1 (64 Man)
134
01/19
W
DEC 3-0
B. Conner
---
2019 San Pasqual Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
134
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:51
S. Shrestha
Rancho Bernardo
2019 San Pasqual Varsity Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
134
01/19
L
F 2-4 1:30
S. Wardlow
---
2019 San Pasqual Varsity Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
134
01/19
W
F 2-0 3:21
S. Ruiz
Valley Center
2019 San Pasqual Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024