Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Sanchez
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
DEC 8-2
D. Williams
---
OCU Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
141
12/17
L
MD 12-1
C. Devers
Concordia (Neb.)
OCU Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
141
12/17
L
DEC 9-8
T. Dickman
Baker
OCU Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
141
12/17
W
F 10-1 0:05
J. Dyer
York (Neb.)
OCU Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
141
12/07
W
F 2-2 3:52
C. Britton
Bacone (Okla.)
Oklahoma City @ Bacone (Okla.)
Round 1
141
11/11
L
DEC 7-1
C. Parker
Oklahoma City University
Swede Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/11
L
MD 9-1
T. Edwards
Bethany
Swede Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/11
W
DEC 3-2
T. West
Cowley County
Swede Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 8-4
C. Basma
NEO
Golden Norsemen
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Salazar
NEO
Golden Norsemen
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
01/28
L
DEC 6-3
N. McQuigg
---
Golden Norsemen
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/28
W
F 5-0 2:51
J. Fuentes
NEO
Golden Norsemen
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
01/12
L
F 0-0 3:55
B. Dauphin
Central Oklahoma
Oklahoma City @ Central Oklahoma
Round 1
133
01/05
L
F 4-1 2:27
S. Rosario
Cumberland
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
133
01/05
L
TF 18-0 5:48
S. Hood
Doane
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/05
L
F 5-0 0:55
C. Watters
Baker
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
133
12/19
L
DEC 8-5
K. Cole
Concordia (Neb.)
OCU/Champion-Hotel Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
133
12/19
W
DEC 11-8
T. Trujillo
Hastings (Neb.)
OCU/Champion-Hotel Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
133
12/19
L
DEC 4-2
K. Radaz
Campbellsville (Ky.)
OCU/Champion-Hotel Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
133
12/11
L
TF 16-1 4:06
B. Dauphin
Central Oklahoma
RWC
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
12/11
W
F 2-0 2:36
Z. Knox
Kansas Wesleyan
RWC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
12/11
L
MD 14-2
S. DeShazer
Northeast Oklahoma
RWC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
12/08
W
F 12-2 3:57
K. Hudson
Bacone (Okla.)
Oklahoma City @ Bacone (Okla.)
Round 1
133
12/03
L
F 0-0
M. Nguyen
eastern oregon university
Battle of the Rockies
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
12/03
L
TF 17-1
C. Anderson
Embry Riddle
Battle of the Rockies
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
12/02
L
TF 20-2 6:11
M. Nguyen
Eastern Oregon University (OR)
Argo Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
12/02
L
F 4-0 4:37
B. Veis
Montana State-Northern
Argo Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
12/02
L
MD 10-2
C. Garvin
Great Falls (Mont.)
Argo Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
12/02
L
DEC 6-3
C. Anderson
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Argo Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
11/19
L
DEC 9-3
B. Walker
Ellsworth Community College
Joe Parisi Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
133
11/19
W
F 0-0 4:00
J. Antonelli
Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville
Joe Parisi Open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
133
11/19
W
TF 19-0
J. Romano
Limestone College
Joe Parisi Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
133
11/19
W
DQ 0-0
C. Secker
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Joe Parisi Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
133
11/19
L
DEC 7-5
J. Higdon
Hannibal-Lagrange University
Joe Parisi Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
11/13
L
TF 18-1 5:41
C. Karstetter
Oklahoma University
USA Oklahoma Outlaw Collegiate Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/13
L
DEC 8-1
M. Magaldo
Oklahoma State University
USA Oklahoma Outlaw Collegiate Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/06
W
F 8-4 6:39
M. Ramirez
New Mexico Highlands
OCU Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
133
11/06
W
DEC 6-2
T. Miller
Oklahoma City
OCU Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/06
W
DEC 7-0
A. Garner
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
OCU Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/06
L
DEC 12-11
S. Nugent
University of the Ozarks
OCU Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020