Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Reza
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Rebel WC
South Bakersfield
South Bakersfield High School
South High
South High
South High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC 4-0
K. Cadena
Bakersfield Christian
2024 Kern County Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
146
01/13
L
MD 12-2
M. Ruelas
Shafter
2024 Kern County Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
146
01/13
L
F 4-4 3:55
M. Rogers
Wasco
2024 Kern County Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
146
01/12
W
MD 9-0
R. Robles
Liberty
2024 Kern County Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
146
01/12
W
DEC 10-4
E. Yanez
Centennial
2024 Kern County Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
146
01/12
W
F 4-0 2:22
E. Daniels
Robert F. Kennedy
2024 Kern County Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
146
01/06
W
F 4-2 3:41
J. Vasquez
Frontier High School
2nd Annual Cal Republic JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 11-2 5:31
F. Martinez
Foothill High School
2nd Annual Cal Republic JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:45
F. Garza
Centennial High School
2nd Annual Cal Republic JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
MD 14-3
C. Barron
Centennial High School
2nd Annual Cal Republic JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/09
L
F 3-0 3:26
E. Gonzales
Palma
James Riddle Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:19
H. Escovedo
Clovis North
James Riddle Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:48
C. Williams
Ridgeview High School
Kern County Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
01/14
L
DEC 3-1
J. Banales
Highland High School
Kern County Invitational 2023
conso semis
145
01/14
W
DEC 9-4
J. Alvarez
Robert F Kennedy High School
Kern County Invitational 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:12
W. Bassett
Bakersfield High School
Kern County Invitational 2023
blood round
145
01/13
L
F 1-4 1:27
E. Trevino
Foothill High School
Kern County Invitational 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 8-1 4:42
A. Salas-Arias
Independence High School
Kern County Invitational 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Saucedo
Porterville High School
Kern County Invitational 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/10
L
F 4-3 4:19
C. Munguia
Clovis West
James Riddle Memorial Invitational
Quarters/WB 32/16
145
12/10
L
DEC 6-4
C. Cervantes
Downey
James Riddle Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
11/11
W
DEC 7-3
D. Hinzo
Liberty
Battle of Sparta JV Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
11/11
W
MD 14-1
A. Rios
Foothill High
Battle of Sparta JV Boys
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
152
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
K. Castillo
South High
Battle of Sparta JV Boys
Round 3 (8 Man)
152
11/11
W
MD 10-0
Y. Moreno
Foothill High
Battle of Sparta JV Boys
Round 2 (8 Man)
152
11/11
W
F 14-0 2:50
A. Morales
Independence
Battle of Sparta JV Boys
Round 1 (8 Man)
152
10/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
R. Juarez
Lion of Judah
2022 Freak Show
Consi of 4
156 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
T. Garcia
Valiant College Prep
2022 Freak Show
Consi of 8 #2
156 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
R. Martinez
Jefferson
2022 Freak Show
Consi of 8 #1
156 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. Macias
Wapato
2022 Freak Show
Consi of 16 #2
156 lbs
10/16
L
F 4-0 3:45
J. Byers
Enforcers Wr Ac
2022 Freak Show
Round of 16
156 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
L
Replay
MD 15-4
D. Carter
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
2022 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 32 #2
157 lbs
04/09
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:33
M. Marshall
Salem Elite Mat Club
2022 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 32
157 lbs
04/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
G. Lieziert
Camas Wrestling Club
2022 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 64
157 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020