Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Mendel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Chimera
Harker
Harker High School
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 7-2 3:00
A. Salas
Gonzales
2011 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
112
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:49
P. Fox
Gilroy
2011 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
Quarters & 2nd WB
112
02/25
W
MD 14-4
J. Kocheyar
Carmel
2011 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
112
02/25
W
F 7-0 3:22
C. Baldwin
San Benito
2011 Central Coast Section Champ (CCS)
Round 1 (32 Man)
112
01/29
L
F 0-0 3:21
E. Gonzalez
Overfelt
46th Overfelt Classic
Semis & WB
114
01/29
L
F 0-0 3:53
M. Kraft
San Lorenzo Valley
46th Overfelt Classic
Quarters & WB
114
01/29
W
F 0-0 3:04
R. Dilag
Sacred Heart Cathedral
46th Overfelt Classic
Round 2
114
01/22
L
DEC 5-0
E. Lopez
---
2011 Mid Cals
5th WB (64 Man)
114
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:26
J. Porter
Aptos
2011 Mid Cals
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
114
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:47
B. Carlos
---
2011 Mid Cals
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
114
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:34
M. Truong
Silver Creek
2011 Mid Cals
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
114
12/18
L
F 0-0 3:05
J. Gonzales
Palma
Coast Classic
5th Place Match
119
12/18
L
MD 11-0
K. Coburn
Granada
Coast Classic
Consolation Semifinals (Round 6)
119
12/18
W
DEC 8-4
J. Jagelski
Los Gatos
Coast Classic
Consolation Round 5
119
12/17
W
TF 18-2
G. Margerum
Scotts Valley
Coast Classic
Consolation Round 4
119
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:00
E. Cramer
Gunn
Coast Classic
Quarterfinals
119
12/17
W
DEC 11-9
J. Facun
Fremont
Coast Classic
Championship Round 2
119
12/11
W
DEC 4-3
A. Salas
Gonzales High School
Webber Lawson Memorial Tournament
Medal Round
119
12/11
W
DEC 11-4
G. Biersdorff
Leigh High School
Webber Lawson Memorial Tournament
Semi Finals
119
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:04
G. Margerum
Scotts Valley High School
Webber Lawson Memorial Tournament
Championship Round 2
119
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/22
L
F 0-2 0:54
Z. Walton
---
CA JR Greco State Championship
junior
112
05/22
L
F 4-0 0:59
I. Rodriguez
Bruins Elite
CA JR Greco State Championship
junior
112
05/14
L
TF 9-1
R. Martinez
CVWA
CA Association Dual Championship
Round 3 (16 Team)
119
05/14
L
DEC 2-0
B. Weber
---
CA Association Dual Championship
Round 4 (16 Team)
119
05/14
L
TF 6-0
B. Nagai
SCWA
CA Association Dual Championship
Round 2 (16 Team)
119
05/14
L
F 0-0 0:29
G. Castillo
---
CA Association Dual Championship
Placement Matches (16 Team)
119
04/18
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Rodriguez
---
JR Boys Freestyle State Championships
junior
112
04/18
W
FOR 0-0
M. Marin
Unattached
JR Boys Freestyle State Championships
junior
112
04/18
W
DEC 4-0
F. Mitchell
---
JR Boys Freestyle State Championships
junior
112
04/17
W
F 0-0 0:20
B. Farland
Valley Freestyle WC
JR Boys Freestyle State Championships
junior
112
04/17
L
DEC 4-0
I. Nickell
Bakersfield Drillers
JR Boys Freestyle State Championships
junior
112
04/17
L
DEC 4-0
I. Nickell
Bakersfield Drillers
JR Boys Freestyle State Championships
junior
112
04/17
W
F 2-1 0:38
J. Bermudez
Ranger Wrestling Club
JR Boys Freestyle State Championships
junior
112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024