Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Izaac Elgren
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:01
T. Jacobson
New Richland-H-E-G
Norwood-Young America @ New Richland-H-E-G
Round 1
182
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Keating
Champlin Park
Norwood-Young America vs. Champlin Park
Round 1
182
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:04
T. Schroer
Tri-City United
MN River Conference Tournament 2019
Round 5 (5 Man)
182
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:05
J. Huss
---
MN River Conference Tournament 2019
Round 2
182
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:44
Z. Wetmore
Medford
Kenyon-Wanamingo
Champ. Round 1
182
01/22
W
DEC 4-2
R. Butcher
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Norwood-Young America @ Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Round 1
182
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:05
I. Thompson
Eden Prairie
Eden Prairie vs. Norwood-Young America
Round 1
182
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Schanus
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Norwood-Young America @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Round 1
182
12/20
W
F 7-1 1:14
K. Spiczka
Becker
Becker vs. Norwood-Young America
Round 1
182
12/16
L
F 4-8 3:45
D.
Waseca
Kenyon-Wanamingo
Round 1
182
12/11
W
F 0-0
p. escoto-perez
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Minneapolis Roosevelt vs. Norwood-Young America
Round 1
182
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:46
M. Ude
Fridley
Fridley vs. Norwood-Young America
Round 1
182
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:56
W. Musolf
Edina
Norwood-Young America vs. Edina
Round 1
182
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:40
p. escoto-perez
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Minneapolis Roosevelt vs. Norwood-Young America
Round 1
182
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:30
M. Keating
Champlin Park
Champlin Park @ Norwood-Young America
Round 1
182
12/09
L
F 0-0 2:43
E. Doby
St. Agnes
Norwood-Young America @ St. Agnes
Round 1
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 6-2 1:38
C. Jacob
Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
US Army MN National Guard Prowler Invite
Round 2 WB
152
01/20
L
F 4-1 0:33
A. Baker
Detroit Lakes
US Army MN National Guard Prowler Invite
Round 1
152
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
M. Lehman
Minnehaha Academy
NYA Central Invitational
Round 4
152
01/06
L
F 3-0 1:10
K. Olson
Northfield
NYA Central Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:29
M. Lehman
Minnehaha Academy
NYA Central Invitational
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024