Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
tramone jenkins
Results
College Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
FOR 0-0
S. Bacon
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
02/21
L
DEF 8-0 3:45
B. Whorton
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
02/21
W
F 2-0 1:30
J. Hoselton
---
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
T. Jenkins
---
Cumberland Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
133
02/02
W
F 10-7 4:57
C. Henderson
---
Cumberland Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
02/02
W
F 10-1 3:42
G. Hudson
Unattached
Cumberland Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:50
T. Brown
Kentucky Wesleyan
Cumberland Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
02/02
W
F 13-2 6:45
M. Parker
---
Cumberland Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
02/02
W
F 8-2 2:56
B. Fussel
Unattached
Cumberland Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
02/02
W
MD 8-0
I. Arguello
Unattached
Cumberland Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
01/10
W
DEC 9-5
J. Pitt
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
133
01/10
W
MD 14-5
J. Seto
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
133
01/10
L
MD 13-2
S. Ruffridge
Grand View
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
133
11/17
W
DEF 0-0
M. Roney
Iowa Central
Grand View Open
placement matches
133
11/17
L
DEC 9-4
B. Strachan
Cowley
Grand View Open
r 8 con semis
133
11/16
W
TF 16-1 5:45
L. Montgomery
Northeast Oklahoma
Grand View Open
R7 semi and cons
133
11/16
L
DEC 10-9
M. Roney
Iowa Central
Grand View Open
R5 Quarters& WB
133
11/16
L
DEC 12-7
Z. Smith
Loras
Grand View Open
R5 Quarters& WB
133
11/16
W
DEC 4-2
L. Jones
Northeast Oklahoma
Grand View Open
r3 champ 2 64 r3
133
11/16
L
MD 16-2
D. Bennett
---
Grand View Open
r3 champ 2 64 r3
133
11/16
W
F 5-1 4:33
B. Bennett
William Penn
Grand View Open
R1 32 man (r2 64)
133
11/16
W
DEC 12-7
S. Loyd
---
Grand View Open
R1 32 man (r2 64)
133
11/02
L
DEC 3-2
B. Holt
Lander University
Georgia Open
Placement (32 Man)
133
11/02
W
F 4-1 1:42
Q. McGlamery
---
Georgia Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
133
11/02
W
DEC 9-5 SV
L. Seliga
University of North Carolina Pembroke
Georgia Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
133
11/02
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Thyes
---
Georgia Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
L
TF 17-0 4:04
G. Harding
UNC unattatched
Pembroke Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
133
11/12
L
TF 17-2 6:43
T. Cox
---
Pembroke Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
11/11
W
DEC 8-3
M. Perez
---
Pembroke Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/11
W
F 7-3 6:57
R. Pietro
UNCP-Pembroke
Pembroke Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
11/11
W
DEC 14-8
I. Crowell
Unattached Southeasteastern
Pembroke Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
11/11
W
F 4-1 1:22
W. Dudley
St. Andrews University
Pembroke Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/11
W
DEC 4-3
C. Birdwell
---
Pembroke Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/11
W
TF 18-2 3:47
E. Mickey
UF
Pembroke Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/11
L
DEC 8-4
J. Melendez
---
Pembroke Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/04
W
DEC 6-5
D. Sapien
---
Patriot Open
Placement Matches (64 Man)
125
11/04
W
MD 17-6
E. Barrett
---
Patriot Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
125
11/03
W
MD 19-5
R. Jr.
UNATTACHED
Patriot Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
125
11/03
W
TF 16-1 4:28
W. Gordy
Midway University
Patriot Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/03
W
F 8-0 0:53
C. Shaw
UNATTACHED
Patriot Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
125
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/27
W
DEC 4-2 SV
S. Moreno
Life University
Patriot Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
02/11
L
DEC 12-6
J. Groff
Camden County College
NJCAA Eastern District II Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
141
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:50
C. Rosario
Bergen Community College
NJCAA Eastern District II Championship
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
141
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:32
B. Snider
Thaddeus Stevens College of Tech.
NJCAA Eastern District II Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
141
11/12
L
TF 18-0 1:49
T. Majette
---
Pembroke Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
133
11/12
L
DEC 6-4
E. Hnasko
---
Pembroke Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/12
L
DEC 7-2
J. Szymanski
---
Pembroke Classic
round 6
133
11/12
L
TF 18-3 7:00
K. Cardinale
---
Pembroke Classic
round 5
125
11/12
L
DEC 7-3
C. Lenox
---
Pembroke Classic
Round 4
125
11/12
W
DEC 13-9
K. Nesbit
Campbell - unattached
Pembroke Classic
Round 4
133
11/12
W
F 8-2 4:56
E. Garcia
---
Pembroke Classic
round 2
125
11/12
W
DEC 16-10
A. Warner
Campbell - unattached
Pembroke Classic
round 2
133
11/12
W
F 6-0 1:48
C. Navarro
Coker College
Pembroke Classic
round 1
125
11/04
L
F 4-1 2:51
M. Reid
Spartanburg Methodist College
Patriot Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
125
11/04
L
F 2-0 1:01
K. Radaz
Campbellsville
Patriot Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/04
W
F 3-2 2:44
Z. Branning
Southeastern University
Patriot Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
125
11/04
L
MD 10-1
L. Patterson
Life University
Patriot Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/04
W
DEC 4-3
C. Sharp
Marian University
Patriot Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/04
W
DEC 9-3
J. Elpers
---
Patriot Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/04
L
DEC 12-11 TB1
S. Moreno
Life University
Patriot Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/04
W
F 6-0 4:35
C. Fender
---
Patriot Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020