Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Oliver Juranek
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
St Albert, Council Bluffs
St. Albert
St. Albert Catholic
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 7-2 1:42
J. Branan
Riverside, Oakland
Riverside/Underwood/Harlan/Lewis Central/Shenandoah/St. Alberts
Round 1
132
02/03
L
F 16-5 3:30
C. Schorsch
Lewis Central
Riverside/Underwood/Harlan/Lewis Central/Shenandoah/St. Alberts
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 8-2 4:41
M. Hoyt
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 4-0 0:47
H. Roush
Shenandoah
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 6-2 0:57
M. Beem
Glenwood
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 11-2 3:33
A. Ransom
Harlan
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Morgan
Southwest Iowa
St. Albert/Atlantic/Shenandoah/SWI
Round 1
132
01/26
L
TF 19-4 5:34
H. Roush
Shenandoah
St. Albert/Atlantic/Shenandoah/SWI
Round 1
132
01/26
L
F 12-2 2:00
A. Smith
Atlantic
St. Albert/Atlantic/Shenandoah/SWI
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:47
K. Pilege
Omaha Westside
Burke Varsity Invite - 2024
Round 2
132
01/20
L
DEC 6-1
C. Franks
Omaha Gross
Burke Varsity Invite - 2024
Round 1
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 3:52
O. Becerra
Missouri Valley
Tri-Center Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 7-2
A. Ruden
Lawton-Bronson
Tri-Center Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
DEC 9-5
C. Woodward
Platteview
Tri-Center Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:52
L. Keeler
Creston
Kuemper/Clarinda/Creston/St. Albert
Round 1
132
01/05
L
DEC 6-0
M. Hoyt
Kuemper Catholic
Kuemper/Clarinda/Creston/St. Albert
Round 1
132
01/03
L
F 6-5 2:52
B. Sparks
Southwest Valley
Red Oak/Clarinda/St. Albert/SWV
Round 1
132
12/15
L
DEC 7-4
J. Bradley
Denison-Schleswig
Red Oak/St. Albert
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024