Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Zilmer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Leavenworth
Leavenworth
Leavenworth High School
Leavenworth JV
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 12-1 3:04
G. Carter
Topeka-Washburn Rural
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 182
02/16
W
DEC 7-4
G. Hosford
Olathe West
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
7th Place Matches (16 Man)
182
02/15
L
F 5-0 2:38
N. Kenney
BV Northwest
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
3rd Rd WB`s (16 man)
182
02/15
W
DEC 4-2
G. Burgard
SM South
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/15
L
F 5-0 1:18
W. Mackley
Olathe East
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
182
02/15
W
MD 12-4
M. Gomez
---
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:36
W. Madden
Maur Hill Mount Academy
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 6
182
02/02
W
F 4-0 0:41
J. Rakestraw
Silver Lake High School
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 5
182
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Nielsen
Riley County
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 4
182
02/02
W
F 8-4 2:09
B. Yeagley
Shawnee Heights
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 2
182
02/02
L
F 9-0 2:39
M. Lindhorst
Marysville
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 1
182
02/01
L
F 4-2 3:16
D. Ward
Lansing
Leavenworth @ Lansing
Round 1
182
01/12
L
F 9-0 2:22
G. Lough
Ark City High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 3
182
01/11
L
TF 16-0 2:46
O. Braungardt
Winfield High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
182
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Henrich
Newton High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1
182
01/05
W
F 2-0 2:24
J. Stover
Pittsburg
2019 Louisburg Wildcat Classic
5th-10th Place Finals
182
01/05
L
DEC 2-0
B. Wiedenmann
---
2019 Louisburg Wildcat Classic
Round 4
182
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Reed
---
2019 Louisburg Wildcat Classic
Round 3
182
01/05
L
F 0-0 3:02
D. Sutton
---
2019 Louisburg Wildcat Classic
Round 1:10-man brackets only
182
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:50
D. Bennett
---
2019 Louisburg Wildcat Classic
Round 5 w/ Semi-Finals
182
12/15
W
F 4-1 1:16
T. Robertson
McCluer North
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
7th Place Matches
182
12/15
L
DEC 5-2
L. Lackey
---
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Main Gym Consolation Round
182
12/15
L
F 4-2 1:58
T. Kranz
Lindbergh
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Main Gym Quarterfinals
182
12/15
W
F 13-2 0:48
A. Isom
Rock Bridge
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 5
182
12/15
W
F 4-2 3:39
W. Louis
---
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 4
182
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:43
S. Mattly
---
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 3
182
12/14
W
DEC 9-3
I. Edmonds
Fort Zumwalt South
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 1
182
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Marks
Kansas City-Turner
Kansas City-Turner @ Leavenworth
Round 1
182
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:10
L. Anderson
JV Liberty North
Cougar Invitational 16th Annual
3rd round
182
12/08
L
F 11-6 5:11
M. Bartsch
Blue Valley
Cougar Invitational 16th Annual
1st round
182
12/01
L
F 5-5 3:04
A. Powell
Lawrence
30th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Placement
182 A
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:07
C. Gillespie
---
30th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 4
182 A
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Shields
Lansing
30th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 3
182 A
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:09
C. Herrick
Raymore Peculiar
30th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 2
182 A
12/01
L
F 11-1 2:58
J. White
Liberty
30th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 1
182 A
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
F 0-0 2:16
C. Rodriguez
Gardner-Edgerton
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
6A - 182
12/14
L
F 17-3 4:42
R. Yanez
---
Leavenworth @ Kansas City-Turner
Round 1
182
12/09
L
DEC 2-1
C. Miller
SM East
Cougar Invitational 15th Annual
Round 5
182
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:57
M. Eicholz
Derby
Cougar Invitational 15th Annual
Round 4
182
12/09
L
DEC 7-6
M. Wagoner
BV Northwest
Cougar Invitational 15th Annual
Round 1
182
12/02
L
DEC 4-0
P. Christensen
Liberty
29th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 5
182 A
12/02
L
DEC 6-3
D. Beers
Lawrence Free State
29th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 3
182 A
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Herrick
Raymore Peculiar
29th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 2
182 A
12/02
L
DEC 4-2
D. Graybeal
---
29th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 1
182 A
12/01
W
F 7-0 3:33
A. Deckert
---
Shawnee Mission West @ Leavenworth
Round 1
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 6-1 0:42
M. Vazquez
Olathe South
2017 Sunflower JV League
Round 3
160A
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:34
J. Musick
Olathe East
2017 Sunflower JV League
Round 2
160A
02/04
W
DEC 5-0
M. Captain
Olathe North
2017 Sunflower JV League
Round 1
160A
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:40
M. Captain
Olathe North JV
ON JV Wrestle for the Cure 2017
Round 5 ( 5 and 6 final)
160 A
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:44
J. Musick
Olathe East JV
ON JV Wrestle for the Cure 2017
Round 4 (5 and 6)
160 A
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:01
L. Barger
DeSoto JV
ON JV Wrestle for the Cure 2017
Round 3 (All pools)
160 A
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:42
A. Anders
Cameron JV, MO
ON JV Wrestle for the Cure 2017
Round 2 (all pools)
160 A
12/05
W
F 2-0 2:30
J. Anderson
Shawne Mission West
Leavenworth @ Shawne Mission West
Round 1
160
12/03
L
DEC 5-0
D. Washington
Olathe East
28th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 5
170 B
12/03
L
DEC 1-0
J. Childress
Liberty
28th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 4
170 B
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:32
D. Runnebaum
Lansing
28th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 3
170 B
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:44
G. Gammon
Lansing
28th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 2
170 B
12/03
L
MD 9-0
J. Vassar
Raymore Peculiar
28th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 1
170 B
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:00
C. Sanders
Shawne Mission West
Leavenworth @ Shawne Mission West
Round 1
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 3-1
K. Davison
Olathe Northwest
JV Sunflower League 2016
Round 4 (5 Man)
152C
02/06
W
DEF 0-0
Q. Riley
SM West
JV Sunflower League 2016
Round 5 (5 Man)
152C
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:58
P. Saturday
Lawrence High Lions, KS
JV Sunflower League 2016
Round 3 (5 Man)
152C
02/06
L
F 3-2 1:45
M. Knard
Olathe South
JV Sunflower League 2016
Round 2 (5 Man)
152C
02/06
W
F 2-1 3:04
J. Schmitberger
Law. Free State
JV Sunflower League 2016
Round 1 (6 Man)
152C
01/16
L
F 5-0 1:31
C. Weltmer
St. James Academy
Cougar JV Invitational 14th Annual
Round 5 (5 Man)
152B
01/16
W
DEC 8-4
G. Schmidt
Lawrence
Cougar JV Invitational 14th Annual
Round 4 (5 Man)
152B
01/16
L
F 4-1 2:51
J. Burnett
SM Northwest
Cougar JV Invitational 14th Annual
Round 3 (5 Man)
152B
01/16
L
DEC 4-0
R. Avelluto
Turner
Cougar JV Invitational 14th Annual
Round 2 (5 Man)
152B
01/16
L
F 0-4 3:42
L. Guthrie
SM North
Cougar JV Invitational 14th Annual
Round 1 (6 Man)
152B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024