Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
tristan norwood
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Sam Houston
Sam Houston HS
Sam Houston Hs
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:46
J. Crusan
Caddo Magnet
Holiday Classic
Champ. Round 1
170
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:46
J. Crusan
Caddo Magnet
Holiday Classic
Champ. Round 1
170
12/29
L
F 0-0 3:20
D. Harter
St. Michael the Archangel
Holiday Classic
Champ. Round 1
170
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:30
J. Venable
---
Carencro @ Sam Houston HS
Round 1
170
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:50
J. Hall
South Beauregard
South Beauregard @ Sam Houston HS
Round 1
170
12/05
L
FOR 0-0
K. Miller
---
Ronnie Suarez 5A District Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
170
12/05
W
F 4-1 1:12
S. Flowers
Acadiana
Ronnie Suarez 5A District Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
170
12/05
W
F 9-1 4:48
D. Tran
Lafayette
Ronnie Suarez 5A District Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
170
12/05
W
F 2-0 2:57
H. Johnson
Sulphur
Ronnie Suarez 5A District Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
170
11/14
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Edwards
---
Central High Wrestling Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
11/14
W
F 4-2 3:53
B. Fisher
Belle Chasse
Central High Wrestling Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
11/14
L
F 16-2 5:16
S. Nugent
St Amant
Central High Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
11/14
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Boell
Fontainebleau C
Central High Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
11/14
W
DEC 9-3
B. Fisher
Belle Chasse
Central High Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 21-16
K. Williams
Carencro
2015 LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 2 160
02/20
L
F 7-3 3:44
T. Taylor
Huntington
2015 LHSAA State Championships
Round 3 Champ. (32 & 16 Man) [Quarters]
D 2 160
02/20
W
F 2-4 3:40
K. Roberts
Live Oak
2015 LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 2 160
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:29
T. Duhon
---
2015 Jesse James Southwest Shootout
Round 3 (3 Man)
160
02/07
W
F 4-0 1:17
H. Johnson
Sulphur B
2015 Jesse James Southwest Shootout
Round 1 (3 Man)
160
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
J. Hebert
South Cameron
39th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/30
L
F 7-4 5:40
C. Baudoin
Fontainebleau
39th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
01/24
L
F 11-10 4:28
B. Zeno
Northside
2015 Rebel Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. Fontenot
St Thomas More
2015 Rebel Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 12-7 3:56
K. Roberts
Live Oak
2014 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:31
K. Faul
Dutchtown
2014 Deep South Bayou Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Moss
Baton Rouge High
2014 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
160
12/29
L
F 12-4 4:21
S. Ybarra
Altus
2014 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
12/29
L
DEF 0-0
M. Chambers
Shaw
2014 Deep South Bayou Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
160
12/20
L
MD 10-2
H. Hebert-Allemond
Teurlings
Jacob McMillan Invitational (8th Annual)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/20
W
F 11-6 2:34
N. Pascual
Kaplan B
Jacob McMillan Invitational (8th Annual)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/20
W
TF 16-1 4:29
N. Norman
Carencro
Jacob McMillan Invitational (8th Annual)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/20
L
DQ 12-13
J. Hebert
Kaplan
Jacob McMillan Invitational (8th Annual)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/17
W
F 0-0 3:49
J. Lewis
Bishop Lynch Hs
Eagle Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:17
C. Hickman
North Desoto
Eagle Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 7-3 2:44
T. Pugh
Benton
2014 LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 2 145
02/22
W
F 8-2 1:33
J. Culivan
St. Michael The Archangel
2014 LHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 2 145
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Ballas
Archbishop Shaw
2014 LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 2 145
02/21
W
F 5-16 3:11
H. Seaux
Rayne
2014 LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man)
D 2 145
02/08
L
F 0-0 0:45
A. Logan
Grand Lake
2nd Annual Southwest Shoot Out
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:34
M. Fox
Sulphur B
2nd Annual Southwest Shoot Out
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 0-0 3:07
T. Adams
Sulphur
2nd Annual Southwest Shoot Out
Round 1 (4 Man)
145
02/01
L
F 3-6 2:10
L. King
Bossier
38th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
145
01/31
L
F 5-0 3:09
Z. Funderburk-R
Parkway
38th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
145
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:19
T. Joyeux
East Ascension
38th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
145
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:16
M. Cormier
Sulphur
Sam Houston JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:34
J. Dartez
Teurlings
Sam Houston JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024