Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Taryn Callaway
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
DeForest
Deforest
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 11-2 2:00
A. Hawke
Wilmot Union
elkhorn duals
Round 1
138
02/02
W
F 8-5 2:00
R. Taylor
Martin Luther
elkhorn duals
Round 1
138
02/02
L
F 2-0
j. doe
Saint John Lutheran
DeForest @ Saint John Lutheran
Round 1
138
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:43
C. Anderson
Ken. St. Joseph Cath. Ac.
elkhorn duals
Round 1
138
01/21
L
F 9-0 3:34
C. Herritz
Reedsburg
Sparta Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
DEC 7-2
X. Neal
Chippewa Falls
Sparta Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 4:00
C. Erickson
Sparta
Sparta Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:08
P. Kratochvill
Holmen
Sparta Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 9-0 5:09
V. Klum
Viroqua
Sparta Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:53
E. McGill
Oregon
Norski Invite 2023
Placement round 7, 9,11,13,15,
138
01/14
W
F 2-2 1:33
L. Nichols
Sparta
Norski Invite 2023
WB2
138
01/14
W
F 2-2 1:45
R. Soudah
Brookfield East
Norski Invite 2023
Quarters and WB 1
138
01/14
L
DEC 3-0
G. Fisco
New Berlin West
Norski Invite 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/10
W
F 1-7 3:38
M. Markham
Elkhorn Area
elkhorn duals
Round 1
138
01/07
W
DEC 4-3
E. Bilau
Fort Atkinson
Fort Atkinson @ DeForest
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
C. Herritz
Reedsburg
Sparta Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/22
L
DEC 16-10
X. Neal
Chippewa Falls
Sparta Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/22
W
F 7-0 1:52
B. Wintlend
Nekoosa
Sparta Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/22
L
TF 17-2 2:41
E. Dobbs
Viroqua
Sparta Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/22
W
F 0-2 1:05
N. Cavazos
Baraboo
Sparta Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 4-2 3:21
I. Schniepp-Duffy
West Salem/Bangor
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Round 6 (12 Man)
132
12/18
L
DEC 12-8
C. Newton
Markesan
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Round 5 (12 Man)
132
12/18
W
DEC 6-2
R. Nickel
Beaver Dam
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Round 4 (12 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 2-2 1:29
K. Jacobsen
Union Grove
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Round 3 (12 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 2:00
C. Bretz
Cedar Grove/Belgium
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Round 2 (12 Man)
132
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022