Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stephen Lukas
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Eastport-South Manor
Eastport-South Manor Jr-Sr HS
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
A. Marchese
Washingtonville
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Finals
I-132
02/26
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:47
J. Frustace
Arlington
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Semis
I-132
02/25
W
Replay
TF 17-1 4:58
G. Laplante
Starpoint
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Quarters
I-132
02/25
W
F 13-4 4:00
R. Paladino
Kellenberg Memorial
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ
I-132
02/13
L
DEC 5-1
N. LaMorte
Rocky Point
Section XI Championships-D1
1st-2nd
132
02/13
W
F 3-2 1:53
D. Walker
Brentwood
Section XI Championships-D1
Semi Bottom
132
02/12
W
F 8-1 4:07
B. John
Bellport
Section XI Championships-D1
Quarter Finals
132
02/12
W
F 7-0 3:22
J. Medina
Connetquot
Section XI Championships-D1
Round of 16
132
02/05
W
TF 17-2 2:55
D. Renna
Kings Park
SECTION 11 D1 LEAGUE 5 QUALIFIER
1st Place
132
02/05
W
MD 13-0
J. Wachholder
Comsewogue Sr HS
SECTION 11 D1 LEAGUE 5 QUALIFIER
Semis (16 Man)
132
02/05
W
F 6-2 4:00
R. Stabile
Westhampton Beach Sr
SECTION 11 D1 LEAGUE 5 QUALIFIER
Quarters (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:34
J. Fioravanti
---
North Babylon Sr High Sch @ Eastport-South Manor Jr-Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/09
W
MD 12-3
K. Leverich
Smithtown HS West
2022 Smithtown Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/09
W
TF 18-2 4:00
M. Coffey
---
2022 Smithtown Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
132
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:38
J. Dimaggio
---
2022 Smithtown Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
132
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:06
A. DiGennaro
Ward Melville Sr High
2022 Smithtown Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
MD 13-0
D. Renna
Kings Park
Eastport-South Manor Jr-Sr HS @ Kings Park
Round 1
132
12/29
W
TF 16-1 3:35
C. Trahey
East Islip HS
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Championship Finals
132
12/29
W
MD 12-0
E. Palomino
MacArthur (General Douglas) HS
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Semi Finals
132
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:12
J. Berrios
Sachem North
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
Quarter Finals
132
12/28
W
TF 15-0 4:15
V. Milito
Sachem North
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
5th Round
132
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:45
C. Ball
Bayport-Blue Point HS
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
4th Round
132
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:19
C. Trahey
East Islip HS
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
3rd Round
132
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:17
J. Thomas
MacArthur (General Douglas) HS
Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament
2nd Round
132
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:18
A. Avitabile
East Islip HS
East Islip HS @ Eastport-South Manor Jr-Sr HS
Round 1
138
12/18
W
F 0-0 2:14
D. Lee
Half Hollow Hills HS-West
Eastport-South Manor Jr-Sr HS @ Half Hollow Hills HS-West
Round 1
145
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:06
C. Ceva
East Hampton-Pierson-Bridgehampton HS
Eastport-South Manor Jr-Sr HS @ East Hampton-Pierson-Bridgehampton HS
Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:14
D. Oleaga
North Babylon Sr High Sch
North Babylon Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 1
138
12/16
W
TF 19-4 3:26
J. Erdurak
North Babylon Sr High Sch
North Babylon Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 1
138
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:49
N. Piatti
Massapequa
North Babylon Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 1
138
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:34
N. Aparicio
St Anthonys
North Babylon Holiday Tournament
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024