Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ava Milliner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Heart and Pride Wrestling Club
Killeen Chaparral
Killeen Chaparral (Girls)
Killeen Chapparal
TX
Texas
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
F 6-3 4:22
J. Parker
Frisco Centennial
2024 UIL Girls State Championship
1st Place
5A 126
02/17
W
Replay
F 8-0 4:43
Z. Bennett
Lubbock Cooper
2024 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals
5A 126
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
I. Donald
Dallas Hillcrest
2024 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A 126
02/16
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:40
J. Kempf-Stone
Amarillo Tascosa
2024 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
5A 126
02/10
W
F 6-0 3:35
J. Winfree
Lampasas
UIL Girls Region 3-5A
1st Place
126
02/10
W
TF 15-0 4:00
K. Vasquez
Rosenberg Terry
UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Round 4 Semis
126
02/09
W
MD 11-2
I. Sandoval
Carrollton Creekview
UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
126
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:20
Z. Lopez
Richmond Foster
UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/31
W
F 10-2 3:27
J. Winfree
Lampasas
UIL Girls District 10-5A
Round 6
126
01/31
W
F 5-0 1:28
R. Dixon
Killeen Shoemaker
UIL Girls District 10-5A
Round 4
126
01/31
W
F 4-0 1:07
B. Spencer
Gatesville
UIL Girls District 10-5A
Round 2
126
01/25
W
F 6-2 0:48
D. Rodriguez
Georgetown
Killeen Chaparral @ Georgetown
Round 1
126
01/11
W
F 0-0
B. Spencer
Gatesville
Gatesville @ Killeen Chaparral
Round 1
126
01/06
L
DEC 7-4
B. McCurley
Round Rock
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Finals
126
01/06
W
MD 12-0
M. Rich
Leander Glenn
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Semis
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:24
M. Munguia
Austin Navarro
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Quarters
126
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:40
C. Garcia
San Marcos
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Round 2
126
11/18
W
MD 12-1
X. Gutierrez
Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
2023 Capital Classic Girls
Round 8 Finals
126
11/18
W
F 7-0 3:11
B. Thakurathi
Round Rock McNeil (Girls)
2023 Capital Classic Girls
Round 6 Semis
126
11/18
W
F 2-0 2:19
E. Durcan
Copperas Cove (Girls)
2023 Capital Classic Girls
Round 4 Quarters
126
11/17
W
F 0-0 0:35
M. Ajtun
Austin Navarro (Girls)
2023 Capital Classic Girls
Round 2
126
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:52
O. Sigrah
Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
2023 Capital Classic Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
11/11
W
F 7-0 3:14
L. Garst
Prosper (Girls)
Timber Creek Girls Fall Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
11/11
W
F 2-0 4:00
N. Parker
Northwest Eaton (Girls)
Timber Creek Girls Fall Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:36
E. Coombs
Lewisville
Timber Creek Girls Fall Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 11-9 SV
D. Collins
Mineral Point Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
125
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
L. Rywolt
South Side Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
125
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:48
B. Bernal
BullTrained Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
125
10/29
W
Replay
MD 12-4
A. Ruiz
Golden Bears Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
125
10/29
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:36
E. Burnett
Missouri
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
125
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
M. Peacher
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
125
09/24
W
F 2-0 0:27
L. Hines
Heart And Pride WC
HPWC VI
Round 5 (5 Man)
128-135
09/24
W
F 2-0 1:22
K. Baker
Takedown-City Wrestling
HPWC VI
Round 4 (5 Man)
128-135
09/24
W
TF 16-0 6:00
J. Winfree
Hill country Wildcats
HPWC VI
Round 1 (5 Man)
128-135
09/17
W
F 2-0 1:15
E. Krasniqi
Heart and Pride Wrestling Club
HPWC V
Round 3 (5 Man)
126-132
09/17
W
F 2-0 1:22
A. Urias
NB Elite Wrestling Club
HPWC V
Round 2 (5 Man)
126-132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
Replay
VPO 8-0
K. Barrientos
Florida
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
7th Place
127 lbs
07/16
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:41
S. Sachs
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 4
127 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VPO1 6-3
R. Hanrahan
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
127 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VPO1 10-2
D. Collins
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
127 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VPO1 8-6
C. Rodish
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
127 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VFA 1:18 4-4
C. Hunt
Idaho
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
127 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VPO1 9-6
I. Huber
Arizona
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
127 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VFA 1:01 4-0
I. Heredia
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
127 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 2:00
M. Stetter
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
127 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VFA 2:53 12-2
B. Nimer
North Carolina
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
127 lbs
01/21
W
DEF 8-1 4:00
S. Augustine
Vista Ridge
WIlson-Cougarette Classic
Round 6
120
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:55
S. Sanchez
Buda Hays
WIlson-Cougarette Classic
Round 3
120
01/21
W
DEF 0-0
Y. Casas
San Antonio Highlands
WIlson-Cougarette Classic
Round 4
120
01/21
W
MD 10-2
S. Burden
Comal Canyon
WIlson-Cougarette Classic
Round 2
120
01/21
W
F 4-1 4:46
S. Schaaf
Comal Pieper
WIlson-Cougarette Classic
Round 1
120
01/07
W
MD 14-1
K. Ford
Austin Bowie (Girls)
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Finals
120
01/07
W
F 7-0 4:46
S. Wright
Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Semis
120
01/07
W
DEC 5-0
B. McCurley
Round Rock (Girls)
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Quarters
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:19
R. Anguiano
Austin Crockett (Girls)
2023 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Round 2
120
12/10
W
F 9-1 4:21
K. Riggenbach
San Antonio Roosevelt (Girls)
Iron Tiger Classic Girls 2022
Round 2
120
10/30
L
Replay
F 6-2 4:59
E. Bolosan
CA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
122
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
R. Stoeser
SD
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
122
10/30
L
Replay
F 9-7 5:59
R. Kaplan
IN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
122
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024