Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kristen Taylor
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2007-2008
Team Name
Trojan Youth
Trojan Youth Wrestling
U.S. Army
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
L
TF 10-0 1:59
L. Day
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 3
213-229
05/20
L
F 4-0 0:43
N. Iii
Colorado
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 2
213-229
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
R. Endress
Team Pueblo
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 4 (6 Man)
172-198
01/28
W
F 0-0
C. Romero
Pikes Peak Warriors
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 5 (6 Man)
172-198
01/28
L
F 0-0
W. Combee
Mat Burners
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (6 Man)
172-198
01/28
L
DEC 0-0
R. Aulava
Widefield
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 2 (6 Man)
172-198
01/28
L
F 0-0
C. Sullivan
Widefield
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 1 (6 Man)
172-198
01/07
L
DEC 4-3
M. Lawrence
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
146-215
01/07
W
F 3-0 2:41
Z. Montelongo
Fowler Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Placement Matches (8 Man)
146-215
01/07
W
F 8-0 1:56
A. Green
Trojan Youth Wrestling
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
146-215
01/07
W
F 7-2 1:58
M. Raymond
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & WB (8 Man)
146-215
01/07
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Montelongo
Fowler Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
146-215
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 2-0
R. Davie
NYAC
Dave Schultz
Round 8
GR 120 KG
02/09
W
DEC 1-1
D. Arendt
U.S. Marines
Dave Schultz
Round 7
GR 120 KG
02/09
L
DEC 3-1
M. Nunez
Cuba
Dave Schultz
Round 6
GR 120 KG
02/09
W
DEC 2-1
R. Kono
Japan
Dave Schultz
Round 4
GR 120 KG
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020